Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MOORSELE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
6/3/2018
CSI2* MOORSELE - MOORSELE, BEL
42
5/31/2018 - 6/3/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rik Hemeryck TUM PLAY DU JOUAS BWP 0 0 45.65 $7,526.12
2 Max Routledge WARRIORS GLORY SF 0 0 46 $6,020.90
3 Spencer Roe WONDER WHY AES 0 0 47.44 $4,515.67
4 Koen Vereecke JARO VD DONKHOEVE 0 4 42.87 $3,010.45
5 Maxime Harmegnies CHECKPOINT CHACCO BWP 0 4 43.91 $2,107.31
6 Koen Vereecke DIADARCO VAN EVENDAEL Z RHEIN 0 4 45.83 $1,655.74
7 Maxime Harmegnies VITOT KERVEC ZANG 0 4 48.32 $1,204.18
8 Michelle Kenny UNCAS S SF 1 $903.13
9 Lisa Cubitt DG LEGALAND JO AES 4 $903.13
10 Vincent Lambrecht SUNDAY TOP HDC 4 $752.61
11 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G SF 4 $752.61
12 Guillaume Foutrier JABAB DES VALCES KWPN 4 $752.61
13 Alex Rident COME BACK 4
14 Jorien Livens VALLEY DH Z OS 4
15 Kelly Vandousselaere SCATO VAN DE MOLENBRUG Z ZANG 4
16 Hans Van Laer KENIA VAN ' T LAERHOF ZANG 8
17 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO BWP 8
18 Virginie Thonon KOQUETTE BWP 8
19 Jean-Christophe De Grande BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z BWP 8
20 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST COCO BERLINI ZANG 8
21 Sander Geerink ELIGIUS WESTF 8
22 Anna Maria Pokraszov VLADIMIR DE BOSSEE KWPN 9
23 David Tanghe CUMANTIN VD HACIENDA Z SF 9
24 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KIRA 9
25 Lieven Devos JETAIR BWP 10
26 Bunoit Moeskops DAMORE VH HANEWEEHOF Z BELGIAN WA 12
27 Axel Vandoorne ICUNA VAN'T LOZERHOF ZANG 12
28 Virginie Thonon DANAIDE DU HOUSSOIT 12
29 Boris Mauroy EASY DU FRIOU SBS 12
30 Vincent Lambrecht CARLOS JD Z 12
31 Zoi Snels ELTON JOHN 13
32 Hans Van Laer JACKSON VAN'T LAERHOF 13
33 Bjorn Vandenbossche W-HELIOS VD LINDEHOEVE Z 13
34 Uri Burstein BIANTE C ZANG 13
35 Vincent Geerink FIFTY FIFTY 14
36 Vincent Geerink ERANTA 16
37 Jose Thiry DERBY DU SEIGNEUR KWPN 18
38 Astrid Rooms KITILE HORTA 29
39 Chanel De Baets DAMARY NB 33
40 Ashley Pulleyn IDA VAN DE VRUNTE KWPN Ret
40 Dalma Rushdi Malhas OURAL DE LA ROQUE BWP Ret
42 Rik Hemeryck JARVI DE SCLEF Eli