Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTPELLIER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/8/2019
CSI3* MONTPELLIER - MONTPELLIER, FRA
36
3/6/2019 - 3/10/2019
1.17
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER KWPN 0 0 33.38 $9,407.64
2 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL SF 0 0 33.4 $5,701.60
3 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM SF 0 0 35.21 $4,276.20
4 Raphael Goehrs RADIEUSE DU LANDEY HOLST 0 0 35.43 $2,850.80
5 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK SF 0 0 36.2 $1,710.48
6 Jerome Hurel AS DE MAI SF 0 0 36.29 $1,282.86
7 Olivier Robert EROS SF 0 0 36.45 $855.24
8 Guy Williams NATIVE WARRIOR BWP 0 0 36.8 $712.70
9 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGE KALONE AES 0 0 41.52 $570.16
10 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH AA 0 4 35.33 $570.16
11 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX SF 0 4 36 $285.08
12 Jerome Maurel VARSOVIE DU THOT SF 1 $285.08
13 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE SF 4
14 Joffrey Buard UNCLE AD W Z SF 4
15 Robin Muhr ULINE DE CHANAY ZANG 4
16 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS SF 4
17 Edward Levy DRAG DU BUISSON Z SF 4
18 Guillaume Batillat CLASSIC ADDICTION ZANG 4
19 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL 4
20 Tressy Muhr JIMCY DU LYS BWP 4
21 Delphine Perez UNTOUCHABLE GIPS BWP 4
22 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX SF 4
23 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO HOLST 4
24 Hubert Pignolet NILANE D'ELLE Z SWB 4
25 Aldrick Cheronnet URIS DE LA ROQUE ZANG 4
26 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SF 8
27 Thibault Pomares VELVOTE DES AUBIERS SF 12
28 Valentin Singer UKRENE D'ELLE SF 20
29 Harold Boisset VAKHENATON SF Ret
29 Guy Williams CICERO II SF Ret
29 Robin Muhr VINO Z KWPN Ret
29 Simon Barthe VENISE DE RAMPAN ZANG Ret
29 Joffrey Buard WINNIE THE POOH 111 Z Ret
29 Marie Sapin FIORETTA VT EIGENLO ZANG Ret
35 Aurelia Pollet SCARLETT GESMERAY BWP Eli
35 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE SF Eli