Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing customercare@usef.org, online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTPELLIER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
10/26/2018
CSI3* MONTPELLIER - MONTPELLIER, FRA
52
10/25/2018 - 10/28/2018
1.12
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guillaume Batillat VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE SF 0 0 35.63 $9,815.27
2 Raphael Goehrs VICTORIO DES FROTARDS SF 0 0 36.05 $5,948.64
3 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB SF 0 0 36.43 $4,461.48
4 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO BWP 0 0 37.5 $2,974.32
5 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE 0 0 37.75 $1,784.59
6 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE 0 0 39.14 $1,338.44
7 Romain Duguet CALDER 0 0 39.85 $892.29
8 Werner Muff JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL HOLST 0 0 40.35 $743.58
9 Maelle Martin COME ON JUMPER BWP 0 0 41.34 $594.86
10 Agatha Vacher CASJANA 0 4 39.6 $594.86
11 Morgan Bordat STAR DE LA BEVIERE HOLST 0 4 46.05 $297.43
12 Frederic Berger TANKA DU MARAIS SF 0 6 48.04 $297.43
13 Matteo Checchi DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS SF 0 8 38.38 $180.62
14 Federico Formentini BERNINI GP BWP 1
15 Robin Muhr VINO Z 4
16 Marion Skalli RIALTO DE CHASSIGNOL ZANG 4
17 Sofian Misraoui SCARLET D'ENFER SF 4
18 Geoffroy De Coligny SORRENTO DU PLESSIS SF 4
19 Aldrick Cheronnet CALOU SF 4
20 Maxime Livio TOMTOM FLOREVAL KWPN 4
21 Alexandre Fontanelle PRIME TIME DES VAGUES SF 4
22 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SF 4
23 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z BWP 4
24 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES BWP 4
25 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH SBS 4
26 Cian O'Connor LADY CRACOTTE SF 4
27 Philippe Leoni COLLINUS 4
28 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK KWPN 4
29 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L BWP 4
30 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH WESTF 4
31 Mathieu Noirot OTELLO DU GRASSET BWP 4
32 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY SF 4
33 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z BWP 5
34 Joffrey Buard UNCLE AD W Z ZANG 8
35 Romain Dreyfus TOUT KOM DES CAMPHOUX ZANG 8
36 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SF 8
37 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE SF 8
38 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS SF 8
39 Barbara Schnieper CAMARA BELLA CH SF 8
40 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 8
41 Camille Conde Ferreira TITAN DES FELINES ZANG 8
42 Tressy Muhr ELIAS SF 8
43 Blai Capdevila T'ES OK MINOTAIS KWPN 12
44 Stephan Lafouge GERBERT SF 12
45 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS BWP 12
46 Massimo Regina INDIGO SF 14
47 Sadri Fegaier IVOOR VT PARADIJS 16
48 Wilfrid Pierrot DETROIT BWP 16
49 Maxime Harmegnies SEAHORSE Z KWPN 16
50 Florie Laure Etien SAPHIR DU FRELUT ZANG 20
51 Niklaus Rutschi CARASSINA AES 24
52 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU Ret