Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
5/9/2021
CSI4* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
50
5/5/2021 - 5/9/2021
2.26
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH 0 0 31.93 $29,008.49
2 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 0 0 33.66 $23,206.79
3 Roberto Turchetto BARON KWPN 0 0 34.42 $17,405.09
4 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE KWPN 0 0 35.15 $11,603.40
5 Harry Allen GUINNESS 0 4 35.08 $8,122.38
6 Katharina Offel HEARST DB 1 $6,381.87
7 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 1 $4,641.36
8 Gianluca Quondam Gregorio CHACCBAY SF 1 $3,481.02
9 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT OS 4 $3,481.02
10 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT OLDBG 4 $2,900.85
11 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo MY WAY 4 $2,900.85
12 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 4 $2,900.85
13 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO OLDBG 4 $366.42
14 Santiago Diaz Ortega CHASANDRO BOY MIPAAF 4
15 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO 5
16 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE 8
17 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI 8
18 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO OS 8
19 Pasquale Datena FOLKERT 8
20 Romain Dreyfus BIG BROTHER KWPN 8
21 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z KWPN 8
22 Juan Damian Ramos IORIO ZANG 8
23 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE 8
24 Omar Bonomelli CHIPPENDEL DE LA TOUR OS 9
25 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO 9
26 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 HOLST 10
27 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF HOLST 12
28 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT BWP 12
29 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE ISH 12
30 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SF 12
31 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA DON DIEGO DE PLATA ZANG 12
32 Paolo Paini KONSTOP SBS 12
33 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A 12
34 William Funnell EQUINE AMERICA BILLY DIAMO 12
35 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS 12
36 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 13
37 Luigi Del Prete CHONNY KWPN 13
38 Edouard Schmitz BABYLONE DES ERABLES 16
39 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA 16
40 Barbara Suter AURORA 16
41 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B 17
42 Christian Fioravanti MY BOY Z HOLST 24
43 Federico Ciriesi QUANTASY DELLA CACCIA 25
44 Antonio Ciardullo GOOD FELLOW VDL 26
45 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN Ret
45 Neri Pieraccini CARIZMA Ret
45 Emilio Bicocchi SEVILLANA DEL TERRICCIO Ret
45 Katrin Esser ACONELL 2 Eli
45 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK Ret
45 Georgia Tame Z7 CARETINA BWP Ret