Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/19/2019
CSI2* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
34
5/15/2019 - 5/19/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gabriele Grassi CHARLOTTA II HANN 0 0 36.04 $7,127.00
2 Filippo Marco Bologni DIPLOMAT HANN 0 0 36.19 $5,701.60
3 Roberto Consumati QUADRIGLIO DEL TERRICCIO SBS 0 0 36.27 $4,276.20
4 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK 0 0 37.27 $2,850.80
5 Lorenzo Barzaghi JAPPELOU K-VAN'T KATTENHE ZANG 0 0 40.96 $1,995.56
6 Giorgia Failla VALETTA DH Z 0 4 38.05 $1,567.94
7 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO ZANG 1 $1,140.32
8 Gianluca Senese VOLODIA D'ARGOUGES 1 $855.24
9 Abdulrahman Alrajhi HOT STUFF 4 $855.24
10 Guido Franchi FREIHERR 4 $712.70
11 Giovanni Lucchetti FRANC PARLER DEW-DROP KWPN 4 $712.70
12 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO 4 $712.70
13 Emanuele Camilli ENASCO FORTUNA 4
14 Maddalena Arena WINDROSE KWPN 4
15 Pasquale Datena FOLKERT KWPN 4
16 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z KWPN 4
17 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez AVANT TOI ZANG 4
18 Romina Romano LAS VEGAS SF 4
19 Andrea Amadessi SAMBUCA SM 5
20 Alessio Albano DORUS 5
21 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL KWPN 8
22 Marie Bistoni CORE SF 8
23 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z 9
24 Elia Simonetti VESTHIGO Z ZANG 9
25 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA ZANG 9
26 Paolo Mencolini BUICKSTAR S. I. 12
27 Eleonora Salvatori LOLA RENNT 8 12
28 Nicolo' Russello FEDERER OS 12
29 Lorenzo Sciacca CHUCK NORRIS 15 KWPN 13
30 Giovanni Sapuppo KADANZ VAN D'ABELENDREEF 16
31 Fabio Zampolini EUROPE REUVEKAMPS 21
32 Cristian Calligaris QUESTA 24
33 Giuseppe Bagala ELLIOT DELLA CORTE Ret
33 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE Ret