Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MIAMI BEACH GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
4/7/2018
CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR MIAMI BEACH - MIAMI BEACH, FL, USA
Uliano Vezzani
35
4/4/2018 - 4/7/2018
5.53
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA OS 0 0 32.07 $120,418.00
2 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER KWPN 0 0 35.47 $72,250.80
3 Darragh Kenny CASSINI Z BWP 0 4 30.87 $54,188.10
4 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z OLDDENBURG 0 4 30.98 $36,125.40
5 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar FIDUX ZANG 0 4 33.9 $20,471.06
6 Gregory Wathelet COREE 4 $16,256.43
7 Bertram Allen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF WESTF 4 $10,837.62
8 Georgina Bloomberg MANODIE II H BWP 4 $9,031.35
9 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME OS 4 $7,225.08
10 Scott Brash URSULA XII SBS 4 $7,225.08
11 Ben Maher WINNING GOOD SSH 4 $3,612.54
12 Ben Asselin COOL FEELING NRPS 4 $3,612.54
13 Jessica Springsteen RMF SWINNY DU PARC RHEIN 4
14 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER SF 4
15 Laura Kraut HELLO GUV'NOR 4
16 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT BWP 4
17 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LONDON WESTF 4
18 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE BWP 4
19 Jane Richard Philips FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP OLDBG 4
20 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE BWP 4
21 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED BWP 8
22 Andrew Kocher KAHLUA WESTF 8
23 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR DUTCH WARM 8
24 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP 8
25 Shane Sweetnam CHAQUI Z BWP 8
26 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL ZANG 9
27 Daniel Bluman BACARA D'ARCHONFOSSE ISH 12
28 Jos Verlooy CARACAS SBS 12
29 Michael Duffy EFS TOP CONTENDER HOLST 12
30 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA AES 12
31 Anna Kellnerova CLASSIC KWPN 16
32 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III KWPN 20
33 Philipp Weishaupt LASSE K 2004 20
34 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 OLDENBURG Ret
35 Alberto Zorzi CONTANGA 3 HANN Eli