Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MEXICO CITY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
3/24/2018
CSI5* MEXICO CITY - MEXICO CITY, MEX
33
3/22/2018 - 3/25/2018
4.99
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Scott Brash URSULA XII 0 0 38.65 $123,187.61
2 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z SSH 0 0 40.31 $74,659.16
3 Alberto Zorzi CONTANGA 3 ZANG 0 0 40.37 $55,994.37
4 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 OS 0 4 37.52 $37,329.58
5 Nicolas Pizarro ARES HANN 0 4 40.8 $22,397.74
6 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LONDON WB 0 4 40.83 $16,798.31
7 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL BWP 0 4 46.46 $11,198.87
8 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP SF 0 12 55.92 $9,332.39
9 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE BWP 4 $7,465.91
10 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z OLDBG 4 $7,465.91
11 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED ZANG 4 $3,732.95
12 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 WESTF 4 $3,732.95
13 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE HANN 4
14 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI 4
15 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C HOLST 4
16 Jos Verlooy CARACAS 4
17 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT HOLST 4
17 Denis Lynch RMF CADEAU DE MUZE WESTF 4
19 Bertram Allen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF SBS 8
20 Shane Sweetnam MAIN ROAD BWP 8
21 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo G & C ARRAYAN SWEDISH WA 8
22 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA KWPN 8
23 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA KWPN 8
24 Anna Kellnerova CLASSIC KWPN 8
25 Philipp Weishaupt SANSIBAR 89 KWPN 8
26 Michael Duffy EFS TOP CONTENDER HANN 8
27 Steve Guerdat ALAMO AES 8
28 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER KWPN 9
29 David Will DELUXE ILTON BWP 12
30 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar UQUALIN DU SAULCY BWP 12
31 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS SF 12
32 Pius Schwizer CHIDAME Z BWP 16
33 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR ZANG Ret