Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MECHELEN WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
12/30/2017
CSI5*-W MECHELEN - MECHELEN, BEL
40
12/26/2017 - 12/30/2017
7.94
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harrie Smolders ZINIUS 0 0 38.19 $61,669.56
2 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU KWPN 0 0 38.74 $37,375.49
3 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS WESTF 0 0 39.97 $28,031.62
4 Daniel Deusser CORNET D'AMOUR BWP 0 0 40.51 $18,687.76
5 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY WESTF 0 0 42.17 $11,212.65
6 Christian Ahlmann TALOUBET Z SF 0 4 38.83 $8,409.48
7 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ZIDANE KWPN 0 4 41.71 $5,606.32
8 Julio Arias LENNOX LUIS KWPN 1 $4,671.94
9 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SA 1 $3,737.55
10 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA SF 1 $3,737.55
11 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE KWPN 4 $1,868.77
12 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP SF 4 $1,868.77
13 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V BWP 4
14 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC AES 4
15 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SF 4
16 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE BWP 4
17 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO SATHU 4
18 Johnny Pals WESSELINA SWB 4
19 Simon Delestre TEAVANTA II C Z 4
20 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE ZANG 4
21 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI ZANG 4
22 Danielle Goldstein CASPAR 213 OLDBG 4
23 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida HASSAN VD WITTEMOERE WESTF 5
24 Michael Duffy EFS TOP CONTENDER BWP 6
25 Felix Hassmann BALZACI AES 8
26 Romain Duguet TWENTYTWO DES BICHES WESTF 8
27 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO SF 9
28 Anna-Julia Kontio LORENZO SWB 9
29 Jos Verlooy CARACAS HOLST 9
30 Zoe Conter IRENICE HORTA HOLST 9
31 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE BWP 9
32 Marit Haarr Skollerud NICOLE SBS 12
33 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE PZHK 13
34 Dayro Arroyave UCIANO DE LA BOTTE OS 13
35 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 SF 16
36 Ludger Beerbaum CHACON 2 HOLST Eli
37 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z OS Ret
37 William Whitaker FANDANGO ZANG Ret
37 Gregory Wathelet COREE SWB Ret
37 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z WESTF Ret