Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
11/25/2017
CSI5*-W MADRID - MADRID, ESP
40
11/23/2017 - 11/26/2017
6.55
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE SBS 0 0 42.23 $53,398.55
2 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE SELLE FRAN 0 0 42.67 $32,362.76
3 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO ZANG 0 0 42.68 $24,272.07
4 Marcus Ehning CORNADO NRW SWB 0 0 42.76 $16,181.38
5 Daniel Deusser CORNET 39 WESTF 0 0 43.19 $9,708.82
6 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES OLDBG 0 0 43.22 $7,281.62
7 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SF 0 0 43.33 $4,854.41
8 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 KWPN 0 0 43.77 $4,045.34
9 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE KWPN 0 0 43.82 $3,236.27
10 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY OS 0 0 44.07 $3,236.27
11 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA 0 0 46.93 $1,618.13
12 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU KWPN 0 4 43.58 $1,618.13
13 Denis Lynch ALL STAR 5 WESTF 0 4 45.09
14 Julio Arias LENNOX LUIS HANN 0 4 45.77
15 Cameron Hanley QUIREX SA 0 4 47.83
16 Pieter Devos ESPOIR HOLST 0 4 48.12
17 Yuri Mansur Guerios BABYLOTTE BWP 0 8 42.84
18 Simon Delestre TEAVANTA II C Z 0 12 45.74
19 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACCOMO ZANG 1
20 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CARLO 273 OS 4
21 Christian Ahlmann COLORIT HOLST 4
22 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z 4
23 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 4
24 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM OS 4
25 Johnny Pals WESSELINA KWPN 4
26 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA 4
27 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA BWP 4
28 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL SWB 4
29 Ludger Beerbaum CHACON 2 4
30 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN OS 5
31 Julien Epaillard INSTIT DE JUCASO BWP 8
32 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 8
33 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS HOLST 9
34 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z SF 12
35 Laura Roquet Puignero QUILATE DEL DUERO ZANG 12
36 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE 13
37 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier ESPINOSA KWPN 13
38 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET 18
39 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE BWP Ret
39 Victoria Gulliksen VIEGO LES HAUTS Ret