Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As of October 11, 2019
Week 2019-40
5/5/2018
CSI5* MADRID - MADRID, ESP
60
5/4/2018 - 5/6/2018
5.10
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W ISH 0 68.73 $57,620.01
2 Danielle Goldstein LIZZIEMARY DUTCH WARM 0 69.21 $34,921.22
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS AES 0 69.95 $26,190.91
4 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP SF 0 70.77 $17,460.61
5 Eric Van Der Vleuten ZIGALI P S BWP 0 71.34 $10,476.36
6 Scott Brash URSULA XII KWPN 0 71.44 $7,857.27
7 Julio Arias LENNOX LUIS SSH 0 72.24 $5,238.18
8 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SA 0 72.67 $4,365.15
9 Denis Lynch RMF CADEAU DE MUZE KWPN 0 74 $3,492.12
10 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT SBS 0 74.24 $3,492.12
11 Emily Moffitt TIPSY DU TERRAL WESTF 0 74.51 $1,746.06
12 Laura Kraut CONFU SF 0 74.98 $1,746.06
13 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE HOLST 1 75.15 $421.46
14 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACCOMO BWP 1 76.26 $421.46
15 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K OS 1 77.03 $421.46
16 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL HANN 2 81.68
17 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE ISH 4 65.42
18 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN 4 66.23
19 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT SF 4 67.34
20 Daniel Deusser CORNET D'AMOUR SF 4 68.19
21 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR WESTF 4 68.86
22 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 4 69.23
23 Pieter Devos ESPOIR WESTF 4 69.3
24 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA BWP 4 70.54
25 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C KWPN 4 70.84
26 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE 4 71.42
27 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CANNAVARO 9 SF 4 71.5
28 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE WESTF 4 71.93
29 Jessica Springsteen RMF SWINNY DU PARC OLDBG 4 72.19
30 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 SF 4 72.76
31 Paola Amilibia GAUDI KWPN 4 73.4
31 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO 4 73.4
33 Anna Kellnerova BALGUERO OS 4 73.81
34 Philipp Weishaupt CALL ME EVA 4 74
35 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER HANN 4 74.84
36 Ben Asselin COOL FEELING BWP 5 76.62
37 Cindy Van der Straten CALVIA RHEIN 5 77.31
38 Bertram Allen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF OLDBG 8 68.08
39 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 BWP 8 69.01
40 John Whitaker ORNELLAIA HANN 8 69.39
41 Alberto Zorzi CONTANGA 3 HOLST 8 70.72
42 Jos Verlooy IGOR OS 8 70.89
43 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF BWP 8 70.94
44 Philip Houston LOEWENHERZ 81 BWP 8 71.38
45 Henrik Von Eckermann NEWTON ABBOT DSP 8 72.88
46 Michael Whitaker VIKING AES 8 73.32
47 Darragh Kenny CASSINI Z KWPN 8 73.83
48 Sheikh Ali Al Thani FIRST DEVISION OLDDENBURG 9 75.32
49 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LONDON BWP 9 75.34
50 Dayro Arroyave UCIANO DE LA BOTTE BWP 9 75.42
51 Cian O'Connor CLENUR SF 9 75.84
52 Jane Richard Philips FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP OS 9 77.05
53 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE BWP 12 68.54
54 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS 12 71.07
55 Cameron Hanley QUIREX SCSL 12 74.12
56 Rene Lopez UNIVERS DE MAUGRE HOLST 12 74.45
57 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO 16 70.07
57 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC AES 16 70.07
59 Piergiorgio Bucci ALICANTE SF Ret
59 Lorenzo De Luca LIMESTONE GREY HOLST Ret