Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
12/1/2019
CSI2* MADRID - MADRID, ESP
31
11/28/2019 - 12/1/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA BWP 0 0 36.18 $9,407.64
2 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO KWPN 0 8 35.19 $5,701.60
3 Rosendo Bidart Alurralde ENRIQUES OF THE LOWLANDS KWPN 0 Eli $4,276.20
4 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO BWP 1 $2,850.80
5 Angel Cerdido Calderon QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 4 $1,710.48
6 Ismael Garcia Roque AIRLINE R 4 $1,282.86
7 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR WESTF 4 $855.24
8 Pedro Fernando Mateos Rodriguez BALASCO DE L'ABBAYE SF 4 $641.43
8 Ainhoa Manero TURQUOISE D'IVRAIE 4 $641.43
10 Juan Fernandez Rey ZAMIRO VAN HERKENRODE Z AA 4 $570.16
11 Guilherme Canas Da Silva TERENTIA D'ASNIERES 4 $285.08
12 Fanny Skalli AMITIE DES DOUCES SF 8 $285.08
13 Karina Frederiks CHEESE W Z 8
14 Jesus Garmendia-Echevarria GEORGE ZANG 8
15 Alvaro Diaz Garcia KASTAR HOF TEN ZOETENDAEL 8
16 Marco Juncadella Hohenlohe URBAIN DES GREZILS 8
17 Juan Jose Gomez Barba JAMAL VD HEFFINCK 9
18 Maya De La Joya Fernandez-long UN LORD DU ROZEL BWP 12
19 Alex Codina Leria CRUISING STAR SF 12
20 Luisa De Filippo JOHNNY WALKER 62 SHBGB 12
21 Alberto Marquez Galobardes VOYOU DU TULIPIER 13
22 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES 13
23 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez RECESVINTO SF 16
24 Alexandre Boudarel REGLISSE DE BRENUS 16
25 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans ELIOT HOF TER ZIJDYCKE SF 24
26 Leonel Carmo Maio Luis MONALISA LS Ret
26 Leticia Riva Gil ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES SLS Ret
26 Goncalo Esteves TORNEDO DINGESHOF Z SBS Ret
26 Mario Prieto ESTORIL ZANG Ret
26 Carlos Calvo Jimenez AZELLAY Ret
31 Jesurs Francisco Orantes Haua JUKA Z VAN DE DOORNAKKERS Eli