Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LYON 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
11/4/2017
CSI2* LYON - LYON, FRA
50
11/1/2017 - 11/5/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Benoit Cernin TEA STAR D'OYALE SF 0 0 37.88 $7,829.70
2 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT SF 0 0 38.33 $6,263.76
3 Jean Luc Mourier SOUVIENSTOI LARIVIERA SF 0 0 38.82 $4,697.82
4 Thomas Leveque SEURAT GALOTIERE SF 0 0 38.92 $3,131.88
5 Jean-Baptiste Martinot ROMEO DE VILLARET SF 0 0 42.05 $2,192.31
6 Flore Giraud ULISCA DU TOUNEY SF 0 0 46.5 $1,722.53
7 Alexa Ferrer A VIE DU CALVAIRE SF 0 4 39.59 $1,252.75
8 Ludovic Gaudin BABY LOVE SBS 0 4 39.9 $939.56
9 Robert Breul ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR KWPN 0 4 41.08 $939.56
10 Guillaume Canet SWEET BOY D'ALPA SBS 0 4 43.54 $782.97
11 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN SF 0 8 40.25 $782.97
12 David Melin DENTOS VAN HET LINDEHOF SF 0 12 47.6 $782.97
13 Jean Francois Goutorbe QUANELLE DE BATILLY BWB 1 $313.18
14 Damien De Chambord VITI DE LONGA SF 4
15 Jean Xhemal REINE DE MAUCOURT SF 4
16 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S SF 4
17 Paul Delforge TERRE DU BANNEY KWPN 4
18 Lalie Saclier PERLE FINE DU VAL SF 4
19 Duarte Romao UTOPIE D'BONNEVILLE 4
20 Francois Giffon KORRIGAN D'OLEN SF 4
21 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP 4
22 Morgan Bordat STAR DE LA BEVIERE SF 4
23 Pierre Kolly CORVALL SF 4
24 Alexandre Louchet TALIA DU CARRY HOLST 4
25 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SF 4
26 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU SBS 4
27 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU SF 4
28 Gregory Rulquin RICKITCHA SF 4
29 Tom Dellenbach BRUSSEL SF 4
30 Clementine Goutal DARLON VAN GROENHOVE SBS 4
30 Patrice Astier GIGOLO VD MOLENDREEF BWP 4
32 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R BWP 4
33 Jeanne Sadran AD REFLET D'AZIF CDE 4
34 Alexandre Chanal ROCKEPINE OTROIVE SF 4
35 Romain Ozzola SOPRANO DE TILENN SF 4
36 Camille Conde Ferreira VALGO DES FELINES SF 5
37 Vincent Bartin CARAMBA DU RUISSEAU Z SF 7
38 Romain Dreyfus URASIS DE LA MANADE ZANG 8
39 Stanislas Lafond TOP BRAS DE FER SBS 8
40 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO 8
41 Egor Shchibrik CHIARA HOLST 8
42 Jerome Ringot CANNAVARO WESTF 8
43 Philippe Bernard VIVARNO DE BOISY WESTF 9
44 Dominique Robert TARA DE BACON SF 9
45 Alexandre De Rothschild PENDJAB DU ROYET SF 10
46 Hugo Cheynet VIENA D'AUBIGNY SF 12
47 Megane Moissonnier UMOURS BATILLY SF 12
48 Victor Senegas SEXYLOVE DE THEYSSAMY SF 12
49 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC SF 13
50 Priscillia Moissonnier PIN UP DU BASSIN BWP 21