Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LONDON GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
8/14/2021
CSI5* LONDON - LONDON, GBR
35
8/13/2021 - 8/15/2021
5.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S 0 0 37.79 $120,919.59
2 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT SWB 0 0 37.93 $73,284.60
3 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VAN'T MEULENHOF SF 0 0 39.44 $54,963.45
4 Gregory Wathelet FAUT-IL DES 7 VALLONS BWP 0 4 36.16 $36,642.30
5 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z 0 8 36.91 $21,985.38
6 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF ZANG 0 8 39.51 $16,489.04
7 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K 1 $10,992.69
8 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI HANN 4 $9,160.58
9 Eve Jobs VENUE D'FEES DES HAZALLES ISH 4 $7,328.46
10 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD BELGIAN WA 4 $7,328.46
11 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA KWPN 4 $3,664.23
12 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP HANN 4 $3,664.23
13 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD BWP 4
14 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 NRPS 4
15 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS 4
16 Frank Schuttert KINKY BOY VAN HET GILDENHOF SELLE FRAN 4
17 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX 8
18 Henrik Von Eckermann HOLLYWOOD V SF 8
19 Ben Maher GINGER-BLUE 8
20 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO KWPN 8
21 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P KWPN 8
22 Harry Charles BORSATO 8
23 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP KWPN 8
24 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE BWP 8
25 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 OLDBG 8
26 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z ISH 8
27 Laura Klaphake QUIN 13 ZANG 8
28 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE 9
29 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALLEI 12
30 Holly Smith FRUSELLI 12
31 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY KWPN 12
32 Mike Kawai CELVIN SF 12
33 Agustin Covarrubias FLORA DE L' IMPERMEABLE KWPN 21
34 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON Ret
34 Ludger Beerbaum MILA ISH Ret