Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LINZ EBELSBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
4/30/2017
CSI2* LINZ EBELSBERG - LINZ EBELSBERG, AUT
61
4/27/2017 - 4/30/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Antonio Matos Almeida EPICOR DA GANDARINHA BWP 0 73.02 $6,524.75
2 Alison Barton ROMA IV KWPN 1 75.41 $5,219.80
3 Alexander Kern LANDLORD 52 2 78.08 $3,914.85
4 Daniel Bottcher MAGIC GIRL 15 BAVAR 4 70.77 $2,609.90
5 Duarte Seabra AXELLE M Z SA 4 71.56 $1,826.93
6 Matthias Atzmuller NARUMOL B ZANG 4 73.12 $1,435.44
7 Katharina Schiller ROBERT HEINRICH KVO BAVAR 4 73.64 $1,043.96
8 Helmut Morbitzer BLING CHIN VDL WB 4 73.7 $782.97
9 Marian Stangel BADARCO KWPN 4 73.78 $782.97
10 Mateusz Tyszko FIDELIO OLDBG 5 74.63 $652.47
11 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj NEWMARKET VENTURE CLOVER HANN 5 74.64 $652.47
12 Anuschka Zewe CLICK ISH 5 74.73 $652.47
13 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCO BLUE II HOLST 5 76.49 $104.39
14 Joanna Marciniak CHELSEA BLUE 5 77.03 $104.39
15 Dawid Kubiak BAGAZZA M OS 6 78.02 $104.39
16 Gyula Szuhai DRUID HH Z KWPN 6 80.71 $104.39
17 Krzysztok Gozdek JUST AN HERO ZANG 6 81.42
18 Lukasz Koza CHITO BLUE BWP 8 68.88
19 Hege Tidemandsen CARVIS OS 8 73.64
20 Olga Chechina LASCAR 41 9 75.41
21 Balazs Varga JLO WESTF 9 75.86
22 Alena Gasperl CHACCO BELLA HSH 10 80.01
23 Ionut Ursache CASHMERE 31 OLDBG 11 82.23
24 Andreas Brenner TREBOX ACORADA HOLST 12 70.77
25 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 HOLST 12 71.36
26 Denise Ruth STAND UP 6 BWP 12 71.5
27 Marcel Ewen EXCENEL V HANN 12 72.03
28 Ondrej Zvara CHACCOLAN BWP 12 73.23
29 Michal Tyszko SURRIMO OLDBG 12 73.4
30 Katerina De Jagerova CANDY BOY 20 HANN 12 73.48
31 Norbert Schumann QUINTENDER OLDBG 12 73.49
32 Jakub Krzyzosiak ATIQUA 12 73.53
33 Lea-Florentina Kohl COMMANDER 5 HOLST 13 74.31
34 Bianka Matyi CORTINA BAD-WU 13 75.5
35 Astrid Kneifel DUC DE REVEL SWB 13 75.95
36 Lisa Schranz CASCADEUR 88 BWP 13 76.7
37 Monika Stangelova EMMERTON HOLST 13 77.45
38 Lukasz Appel CASPER XXI KWPN 13 77.59
39 Franz Steinwandtner ORAGE D'ETE KWPN 15 84.71
40 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 SF 17 77.07
41 Michaela Jeskova CARA KANN BAYER 18 78.54
42 Maciej Zoladkiewicz BALTAZAR DU ROUET OS 19 82.06
43 Michele Ruth HABUCH OS 20 73
44 Aleksandra Krainer LUCHY HOLST 21 74.84
45 Luka Zaloznik CHAGAL ASSI 22 96.54
46 Cristina Dulugeac COLANY CROATIAN 23 82.14
47 Michael Fries PICASSO 67 RHLD Eli
47 Theresa Pachler ZAPHIRA 14 HANN Eli
47 Kamil Grzelczyk WIBARO HOLST Eli
50 Joao Chuva VIRGINIA DREAM PZHK Ret
50 Yuko Itakura INGLISTON WOOSTER Ret
50 Luis Sabino Goncalves SCOTT IMPERIO EGIPCIO SSH Ret
50 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE SF Ret
50 Bartosz Goszczynski ENRIQUES OF THE LOWLANDS Ret
50 Heiner Ortmann COLIANO BWP Ret
50 Christian Schranz V.I.P. 2 HOLST Ret
50 Christoph Gaillinger SCHWEIZER HOF'S LA CAPITO KWPN Ret
50 Nicholai Lindbjerg COQUETTE Ret
50 Verena Victoria Riedler CHIARETTO Z DWB Ret
50 Alexey Tyushkevich CARTOUCHE ZANG Ret
50 Denis Gugic GAMBERTIN V.D. MISPELAERE KWPN Ret