Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
3/25/2018
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
59
3/22/2018 - 3/25/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON SBS 0 0 40.65 $7,526.12
2 Christian Weier GLOBAL BWP 0 0 40.84 $6,020.90
3 Georgia Tame Z7 CORDANOS V BWP 0 0 41.84 $4,515.67
4 Sjaak Sleiderink ASTAKKATO OLDBG 0 0 42.92 $3,010.45
5 Alexis Borrin RUBY DE LA FOSSE HANN 0 4 38.64 $2,107.31
6 Kevin Olsmeyer DALVARO 2 SF 0 4 40.85 $1,655.74
7 Wilm Vermeir HACIENDA D'EVERSEM KWPN 0 4 41.36 $1,204.18
8 Jeroen De Winter CLEOPATRA Z BWP 0 4 44.01 $903.13
9 Patrick Spits BELLISSIMO Z ZANG 0 12 42.8 $903.13
10 Charlotte Spaas Levallois EBLESSE VH SCHEEFKASTEEL ZANG 0 14 57.81 $752.61
11 Constant Van Paesschen JILBERT VAN ' T RUYTERSHO BWP 1 $752.61
12 Niels Bruynseels ISRAEL VD DENNEHOEVE BWP 1 $752.61
13 Marjan De Wachter DARCOTIQUE V 'T MEULENHOF BWP 1 $150.52
14 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL SBS 1 $150.52
15 Paulina Malinowska CHIRIVELL HANN 1 $150.52
16 William Whitaker FURMINT RHEIN 4
17 Cassandra Orschel ACANTHYA HSH 4
18 Jeroen Appelen DALISCA HANN 4
19 David Simpson UNEX COGNAC IV KWPN 4
20 Camille Demolie BACCARAT KWPN 4
21 Kim Hoogenraat DONATELLA L'ESPOIR 4
22 James Peeters J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK KWPN 4
23 Rose Moss CARLOS F BWP 4
24 Francois Mathy, Jr CASSIS VAN DE KRANENBURG KWPN 4
25 Fernando Chiarotto Penteado CATIJA ET Z 5
26 Patrick Lemmen ELINE MARIA M 5
27 Thomas Van Minnebruggen IBBO VAN T KELDBERT KWPN 5
28 Max Sebrechts AD BLANEZ BWP 8
29 Erika Lickhammer PARIS 8
30 Marcel Ewen EXCENEL V SWB 8
31 Berenger Oudin TIO DE L HUYNE BWP 8
32 Thomas Brandt KIA V SF 8
33 Malin Parmler JK HORSETRUCKS HOPEFULL DWB 8
34 Lennard De Boer VDL EDGAR M BWP 8
35 Chloe Vranken BELORA DE WALYRO KWPN 8
36 Fabrice Schmidt VAGABON DES FORETS 8
37 Cressy Neads LORDANOS JUNIOR SF 9
38 Aniek Diks WINSTON JUMPER R 9
39 Philippe Le Jeune CABALGARO Z KWPN 9
40 Alexandra Karasch BALEGGIO ZANG 9
41 Thomas De Wit HIDALGO RHEIN 9
42 Rossen Raitchev CHESTER 10
43 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z KWPN 10
44 Elisa Strubbe GLADIATOR VT PARADIJS 12
45 Jillian Terceira TAMERINO 12
46 Claire Putters COPAIN DE MUZE KWPN 13
47 Christophe Vanderhasselt CAROLINE T. Z 13
48 Gilles Thomas CANTARIO ZANG 13
49 Thibeau Spits JERICHO DWERSE HAGEN HOLST 13
50 Annika Axelsson QUINLOUETTE BWP 13
51 Bart Anthonissen EROS V 13
52 Benny Naessens CIRDANO VD VIJVERHOEVE Z KWPN 14
53 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen ELLE DORADO ZANGERSHEI 14
54 Jay Halim JAQUE MATE KWPN 14
55 Dirk Demeersman JUSTICE VH REIGERSHOF BWP 16
56 Brian Walker COOKIE B 16
57 Anouk Kort CAPPUCCINO OLDBG 20
58 Edward Levy RAFALE D'HYVERNIERE KWPN Ret
58 Chaouki Rijnders DECIBELLE DU SEIGNEUR SF Ret