Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/22/2017
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
51
10/19/2017 - 10/22/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z 0 0 38.95 $6,524.75
2 Daan Van Geel DJAM 0 0 39.24 $5,219.80
3 Wilm Vermeir DALILA DE LA POMME KWPN 0 0 39.28 $3,914.85
4 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY SBS 0 0 39.43 $2,609.90
5 Zoe Conter IRENICE HORTA SF 0 0 39.79 $1,826.93
6 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert CHACOTE BWP 0 0 40.25 $1,435.44
7 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL OLDBG 0 0 41.49 $1,043.96
8 Rachel Steffen UNCANTO DI VILLAGANA BWP 0 0 41.74 $782.97
9 Benny Naessens JUST IN TIME UNIRE 0 4 37.22 $782.97
10 Dries Goossens GINA BWP 0 4 42.35 $652.47
11 Max Routledge LORD OF ARABIA BWP 0 4 42.6 $652.47
12 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 0 4 43.44 $652.47
13 Gilles Thomas CANTARIO BWP 0 8 42.55 $130.49
14 Rik Hemeryck ULYSS MORINDA HOLST 0 15 58.36 $130.49
15 Ben Beevers DANTE SF 1
16 Kirsten Rikkert WINDE R.A.G KWPN 1
17 Yves Vanderhasselt JEUNESSE 1
18 Aurore Christen TREGOR DE LA HAIE BWP 2
19 Dieter Vermeiren KINGSTON TOWN 111 Z 4
20 Santiago Diaz Ortega CARLSON ZANG 4
21 Romain Potin IMPRESSARIO VD HEFFINCK HANN 4
22 Jan Sprehe CORNY 8 BWP 4
23 Romain Sottas EYECATCHER WESTF 4
24 William Whitaker JUSTIN VAN DE ZANDHOEVE DUTCH WARM 5
25 Neal Vanderwegen ISIDOR J.H.Z 5
26 Jeroen Appelen SHANKLEY ZANG 5
27 Anne Sophie Hemeryck Godart JARPUR 5
28 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE BWP 5
29 Elad Yaniv E. CLINTONS DIAMANT ZANG 6
30 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty ZYPERN 4 KWPN 6
31 Nick Benterman FRAU ANTJE HOLST 6
32 Piet Raijmakers VAN SCHIJNDEL'S BELLE KWPN 7
33 Damien Haelterman IMANDRA DE LAUBRY ZANG 8
34 Nayel Nassar DEE JEE BWP 8
35 Graham Lovegrove JAKARTA KWPN 8
36 Alberto Zorzi VICEVERSA DE LA ROQUE BWP 8
37 Ivo Biessen CARDINO DU SEIGNEUR SF 8
38 Barbara Schreuder-Wolf EYE OF THE TIGER 9
39 Peter Moloney GHANA WARMBLOOD 9
40 Lien Van Ende ETHIAS VAN'T ELZENHOF BWP 9
41 Damien Plume ARTUUR JH Z 9
42 Pieter Jan De Visser ARIE Z ZANG 12
43 Thibault Vermeulen BACCORD DU ABNT ZANG 12
44 Noelle Van der Velde QUASILA FLEUR Z KWPN 13
45 Agatha Vacher CASJANA ZANG 17
46 Bram Van Der Pluijm COSMO H HOLST 17
47 Daphne Van Hende IVITA VAN DE EEDTHOEK HOLST Eli
48 Fernando Chiarotto Penteado CATIJA ET Z Ret
48 Pascale Lombard SPARTACUS Ret
48 Louise Saywell GOLDEN WAVE SF Ret
48 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO SWB Ret