Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
1/24/2021
CSI 2* LIER - LIER, BEL
49
1/21/2021 - 1/24/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jonathan Gordon DOROTHEENTAL'S CLASSICA 0 0 36.63 $7,847.56
2 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 0 0 37.45 $6,278.05
3 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE HOLST 0 0 38.32 $4,708.54
4 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 0 0 38.42 $3,139.02
5 Irma Karlsson MANSINI LTD HOLST 0 0 38.92 $2,197.32
6 Jens Thys KAISER 'T' 'FVD' 0 0 39.6 $1,726.46
7 Ricardo Valadas Coelho HAVEL VAN DE WOLFSAKKER Z BWP 0 0 41.21 $1,255.61
8 Thiago Ribas Da Costa KASSANDRA VAN 'T HEIKE 0 4 36.7 $941.71
9 Kevin Jochems EGWEL 0 4 37.35 $941.71
10 Vincent Zacharias Bourguignon CASCABEL KWPN 1 $784.76
11 Kendra Claricia Brinkop IDALGO VAN DE BOSLANDHOEV 1 $784.76
12 Guido Hornesch KYRA BWP 1 $784.76
13 Henk Frederiks HARM-B 1 $152.68
14 Barbara Schnieper ESCOFFIER 4
15 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA KWPN 4
16 Vincent Lambrecht CATWALK HARRY 4
16 Jeroen De Winter L'INNOCENCE VAN'T MEULENH 4
18 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski JERICO 4
19 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 PZHK 4
20 Jeroen Appelen LUNATIQUE DE KWAKENBEEK 4
21 Filippo Tabarini LADY OPTIMA 4
22 Rik Hemeryck DEESSE DE LA SURE 4
23 Randy Sherman CATCH ME P Z SBS 4
24 Pim Mulder DYWIS HH 4
25 Loewie Joppen HANTANO 4
26 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert GOOD FARMING HS 4
27 Sven Heitkemper DENTO 4
28 Julia Dallamano CANALETTO GALI KWPN 5
29 Emanuele Camilli CHACCROUET 5
30 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO 8
31 Frederic Tillmann BY BALOU BWP 8
32 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO OLDBG 8
33 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH 8
34 Andres Vereecke DONNA VD WINDEWEG Z 9
35 Joep Wenselaers ELEONOR DC-DM 9
36 Mathijs Van Asten F. AMELUSIENA R 52 10
37 John Steeghs GOOGLE 12
38 Siebe Kramer EVERMETA 12
39 Catherine Van Roosbroeck MILES 12
40 Marwin Van den Nieuwenhuijzen ELVIXIS 16
41 Dennis Van Den Brink FRASIER 16
42 Katrien Nijs LOU LOU D AVIFAUNA KWPN 17
43 Steven Veldhuis HOSELINDE 17
44 Sven Peters CHANNEL 22
45 Christophe Vanderhasselt HAPPYDAM KWPN Ret
45 You Zhang ALESSI Z BWP Ret
45 Robert Vos HELSINKI V.D.0. Ret
45 Stephan Verschuere FLASH VAN HET WATERGOED Ret
45 Frederic Vernaet BORN TO WIN AP Z Eli