Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIEGE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/5/2017
CSI3* LIEGE - LIEGE, BEL
44
10/31/2017 - 11/5/2017
1.86
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 0 0 34.81 $24,115.47
2 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH BWP 0 0 37.7 $14,615.44
3 Rachel Steffen UNCANTO DI VILLAGANA CH 0 0 39.27 $10,961.58
4 Sanne Thijssen NO FEAR VD TICHELRIJ Z UNIRE 0 0 39.38 $7,307.72
5 Patrice Delaveau HDC LEONTINE LEDIMAR Z ZANG 0 4 34.08 $4,384.63
6 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 ZANG 0 4 35.58 $3,288.47
7 John Whitaker ARGENTO KWPN 0 4 36.12 $2,192.31
8 Wouter Devos EMPORIO VT HOLEINDE AES 0 4 36.37 $1,826.93
9 Reynald Angot SYMPHONIE DES BICHES BWP 0 4 46.39 $1,461.54
10 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL SF 4 $1,461.54
11 Harold Boisset QUOLITA Z BWP 4 $730.77
12 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC GIOIA VH NEERENBOSCH ZANG 4 $730.77
13 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE BWP 4
14 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM 4
15 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA KWPN 4
16 Jos Verlooy JAPATERO VDM HOLST 4
17 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 BWP 4
18 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP KWPN 4
19 Judy Ann Melchior AILINA 6 BWP 4
20 Mark Bluman GAMKO S THU 4
21 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON BWP 4
22 Marine Scauflaire OPODIUM DU VIVIER BWP 5
23 Yves Vanderhasselt JEUNESSE 5
24 Reed Kessler CHRISTY 3 BWP 5
25 Michel Hendrix BAILEYS WESTF 8
26 Damien Haelterman HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY KWPN 8
27 Nicole Pavitt AREEB O.L. BWP 8
28 Victor Bettendorf SORBIER BLANC WESTF 8
29 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT SF 8
30 Janika Sprunger UPTOWN BOY 8
31 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF 8
32 Kara Chad CARONA BWP 9
33 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CABALGARO Z KWPN 9
34 Aurelie Rytz CARLO MAGNO LS ZANG 10
35 Rik Hemeryck BRETLING DU PARADIS Z SLS 12
36 Werner Muff HH CASEY JONES ZANG 12
37 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B HANOVERIAN 13
38 Chloe Vranken ELTON JONES KWPN 13
39 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE BWP 13
40 Silvia Bazzani CHICO Z 17
41 Nathan Budd CADIX DES ROSIERS ZANG 18
42 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON SBS Ret
42 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE ISH Ret
42 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL BWP Ret