Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LAUSANNE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
9/17/2017
CSI5* LAUSANNE - LAUSANNE, SUI
44
9/14/2017 - 9/17/2017
6.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simone Blum DSP ALICE 0 0 38.29 $93,016.83
2 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE DSP 0 0 39.27 $56,373.84
3 Simon Delestre CHADINO SELLE FRAN 0 0 40.22 $42,280.38
4 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI OS 0 0 40.45 $28,186.92
5 Alberto Zorzi EGO VAN ORTI HOLST 0 0 43.45 $16,912.15
6 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV BWP 0 3 57.49 $12,684.11
7 Werner Muff DAIMLER HOLST 0 4 41.15 $8,456.07
8 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU KWPN 0 4 43.39 $7,046.73
9 Janika Sprunger EDESA'S BASANTOS WESTF 0 4 43.61 $5,637.38
10 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 0 4 44.52 $5,637.38
11 Nadja Steiner SAURA DE FONDCOMBE OS 0 8 41.78 $2,818.69
12 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL SF 2 $2,818.69
13 Kent Farrington DUBLIN ISH 4
14 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CUPLANDRA ZFDP 4
15 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC KWPN 4
16 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE SBS 4
16 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA 4
18 Ben Maher TIPSY DU TERRAL 4
19 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z SF 4
20 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum DAISY ZANG 4
21 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER KWPN 4
21 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA 4
23 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS KWPN 4
24 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN BWP 4
25 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA AA 4
26 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI SWB 4
27 Harrie Smolders ZINIUS OLDBG 4
28 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO KWPN 4
29 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA 4
30 Pieter Devos APART KWPN 4
31 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA KWPN 5
32 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO BWP 6
33 Jos Verlooy IGOR SA 7
34 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH BWP 8
35 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY CH 8
36 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI 8
37 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC ZANG 8
38 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE BWP 8
39 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP OS 11
40 Laura Kraut CURIOUS GEORGE BWP 12
41 Daniel Deusser SX HIDALGO VG RHEIN 12
42 Emile Karim Fares CAPTAIN Z BWP 12
43 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V KWPN 16
44 Lauren Hough ADARE AES Eli