Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LAUSANNE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
9/17/2017
CSI2* LAUSANNE - LAUSANNE, SUI
44
9/14/2017 - 9/17/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jessy Putallaz BELLA XXI HOLST 0 0 38.19 $8,612.67
2 Emily Moffitt HILFIGER VD OLMENHOEVE WESTF 0 0 39.39 $5,219.80
3 Anthony Bourquard INDIANA DES ABATTES CH 0 0 40.41 $3,914.85
4 Sofian Misraoui VASCO DE KERGLENN 0 0 41.51 $2,609.90
5 Taylor Alexander GIPSY KING SF 0 0 41.58 $1,565.94
6 Romain Jucker HARLEY DE LAUBRY BWP 0 0 42.73 $1,174.45
7 Pierre Kolly CORVALL BWP 0 4 39.6 $782.97
8 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI HOLST 4 $652.47
9 Laurent Fasel SURFIRE 4 $521.98
10 Jack Whitaker ARLO DE BLONDEL HANN 4 $521.98
11 Catherine Offner FREESTYLE LADY 4 $260.99
12 Aurelia Loser QUELMEC DU GERY BWP 4 $260.99
13 David Sandoz NEMARA SF 4
14 Romain Sottas EYECATCHER SP 4
15 Ignace Philips JIDONA VH DINGENSHOF DUTCH WARM 4
16 Isabelle Robin AKI 70 4
17 Severin Hillereau CHARRON R 4
18 Rachel Sandoz TEXAS M'AUREA KWPN 5
19 Emilie Paillot NEW CURTIS SF 5
20 Patrick Brechtbuhl RENA DE CORMOLAIN HOLST 8
21 Pauline Zoller BARBARELLA SF 8
22 Roger Chammas D. AMELUSINA R 54 KWPN 8
23 Georges Edmon N'Gan Sassi DIVINE HERO (E.T.) KWPN 8
24 Bryan Balsiger UN CAP DU GAS SBS 8
25 Christophe Barbeau UGO D ARGENT CHEVAL 9
26 Cyrille Curvat CLYDE SF 9
27 Maurice Dabbah GOMES DE WIQUI KWPN 9
28 Victoria Vargas D'Agostino ZERA 23 10
29 Marina Balmelli ANISETTE DE LASSUS HOLSTEINER 11
30 Hans Gunther Goskowitz COOL HILL 2 BWP 12
31 Olivier Bujard EMERAUDE DU RI D'ASSE DSP 12
32 Stella Trumpi COLD AS ICE 2 BWP 12
33 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP HOLST 12
34 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto RA DE PRIN BWP 12
35 Sadri Fegaier JOHNNY BOY CHEVAL DE 12
36 Agatha Vacher VIVA LA VIDA DU CHAFALET KWPN 12
37 Julia Dallamano RANA DES HAYETTES CH 16
38 Jessica Dolt HHS CALIDERA SF 21
39 Mathilde Balmelli VIDY DE LA POULINIERE RHEIN 21
40 Patricia Guery DREAM ALIVE HERO SF 24
41 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE SBS Eli
41 Mary Cahill HEARTWINNER DE L'ESSERT ZANG Eli
41 Vincent Deller HEKTOR X CH Eli
44 Franck Goubard CAN FLY Ret