Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LA CORUNA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/21/2019
CSI4* LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
37
7/19/2019 - 7/21/2019
1.58
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL HOLST 0 0 43.35 $35,184.57
2 Alexandra Paillot POLIAS DE BLONDEL 0 0 44.05 $21,323.98
3 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE SF 0 0 44.6 $15,992.98
4 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli J-FIGYELEM 0 0 44.64 $10,661.99
5 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES BWP 0 0 47.91 $6,397.19
6 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO SF 0 0 48.7 $4,797.89
7 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA SA 0 8 46.8 $3,198.59
8 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE HOLST 0 8 47.24 $2,665.49
9 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO SF 1 13 54.77 $2,132.39
10 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA KWPN 0 Ret $2,132.39
11 Jessica Mendoza SAM DE BACON KWPN 4 $1,066.19
12 Emma Augier De Moussac J.C.S. CHACCO DIA SF 4 $1,066.19
13 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN BWP 4
14 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE KWPN 4
15 Angelica Augustsson NINTENDER STAR SF 4
16 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE ISH 4
17 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COSTELLO DC 4
18 Paola Amilibia GAUDI CDE 5
19 Ivan Serrano-Saenz TAM TAM DU VALON 5
20 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS SF 5
21 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF OS 5
22 Mariel Victoria Aguirre CATWALK 22 DSP 5
23 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER HOLSTEINER 8
24 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GALINE LA COUR ZICHELHOF 8
25 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R BWP 8
26 Gonzalo Anon Suarez TOLEDO DU PHARE CDE 8
27 Sergio Alvarez-Moya MHS ATTRACTION SF 8
28 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert FOOT LOOSE MFS ISH 8
29 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 9
30 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 ZANG 12
31 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA OLDBG 13
32 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO SF 16
33 Manuel Fernandez-Saro VODKA STAR 17
34 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z 23
35 Vincent Voorn EXPLOSION ZANG Ret
36 Julio Arias Cueva REGGAE DU TILLARD KWPN Eli
36 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 Eli