Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

KRONENBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/31/2021
CSI2* KRONENBERG - KRONENBERG, NED
56
7/28/2021 - 7/31/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Lynch VISA Z 0 0 41.65 $7,755.95
2 Matthew Sampson GENEVE R 0 0 41.68 $6,204.76
3 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 0 0 42 $4,653.57
4 Pieter Clemens HULDE G WESTF 0 0 42.38 $3,102.38
5 Kendra Claricia Brinkop NARCOS VD SMIDSHOEVE 0 0 42.85 $2,171.67
6 Julie Welles UNDERCOVER 0 0 43.88 $1,706.31
7 Michael Hughes MAYA - S 0 0 44.15 $1,240.95
8 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 0 0 44.64 $930.71
9 Harold Megahey KINGSTON DSP 0 0 45.16 $930.71
10 Manon Hees ECHO VH GERENDAL Z 0 0 45.26 $775.60
11 Alise V. Oken GELVERA 0 0 45.84 $775.60
12 Tom Martens IWAN DUTCH WARM 0 0 46.67 $775.60
13 Clara Hallundbaek HH BEST BUY 0 0 50.35 $183.21
14 Ryan Sweetnam QUISTO HOLSTEINER 0 4 45.05 $183.21
15 Jan Claeys JUDY VAN DE BEEKHOEK 0 4 45.17
16 Brian Moggre HERA FBH 0 4 45.26
17 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z 0 4 45.29
18 Deirdre Reilly KAFKA VD HEFFINCK ZANG 0 4 49.2
19 Kars Bonhof HERNANDEZ TN 0 4 50.75
20 Tim Prouve ECHOS SON Z 0 8 49.99
21 Ahmed El Naggar BALI DE L HERIBUS 1
22 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE SBS 4
23 Lars Kersten HALLILEA SF 4
24 Guillaume Foutrier CHARTRAINE PRE NOIR 4
25 Michael Greeve FERNANDO 4
26 Nicola Philippaerts MR UNO-K VAN 'T KATTENHEYE KWPN 4
27 Michel Hendrix HENDRICK'S HX 4
28 Niels Kersten GRANITO NOORDENHOEK 4
29 Patrick Doller CHA MU 4 5
30 Alberto Zorzi HAZY TOULANA 5
31 Gabryella Dufour CELEBRATION R-M 5
32 Niels Knape NAME IT 5
33 Molly Hay LUGAIGNAC DES POUPLIS 5
34 Ali Al Khorafi EWOUT K 5
35 Loic Cannaert DONNA DORIA Z BWP 8
36 Kara Chad FIREFLY W ZANG 8
37 Rebecca Conway CON COLEUR 8
38 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida CARADO 3 HANOVERIAN 8
39 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z WESTPHALIA 8
40 Tim Wilks DAUWDRUPPEL T & L Z ZANG 8
40 Emile Tacken CAS 8
42 Patrick Alkema CONRAD 155 KWPN 8
43 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP NINO DU ROTON 8
44 Max Kuhner EIC COOLEY JUMP THE Q 9
45 Brian Walker CHACCOLETTO 9
46 William Whitaker GALTUR 9
47 Fernando Martinez Sommer LADY VAN DE HAARTERHOEVE 9
48 Jenny Heinekamp HERTOCH VAN T PRINSENVELD 9
49 Romilly Simmons IN THE AIR BWP 10
50 Michael G Duffy RISING SON 10
51 Dave Maarse FALCO 13
52 Genevieve Meyer CORAL REEF CHACOLOT 18
53 Mohamed El Naggar CUPIDOR Ret
53 Chad Fellows TACHINI Z KWPN Ret
53 Holger Hetzel CHACCO-MO Ret
53 Charlotte Van Duppen DREAMCATCHER Z Ret