Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

KRONENBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/23/2021
CSI2* KRONENBERG - KRONENBERG, NED
54
5/20/2021 - 5/23/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 0 0 42.64 $7,755.95
2 Janika Sprunger CARLOTTA 276 0 0 42.89 $6,204.76
3 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY 0 0 43.83 $4,653.57
4 Karl Brocks EMELIE VAN DE MIRANIA STAM 0 0 44.32 $3,102.38
5 Guillaume Foutrier CORNESKA DE LA FALIZE Z (ET) 0 0 44.6 $2,171.67
6 Daniel Meech CINCA 3 0 0 45 $1,706.31
7 Randy Sherman CATCH ME P Z 0 1 49 $1,240.95
8 Nisse Luneburg LOOK AT ME R 0 4 41.57 $930.71
9 Pal Flam GUUST VAN DEN KATTEN EECK 0 4 45.29 $930.71
10 Anna-Julia Kontio CALLAS AH Z 0 5 52.14 $775.60
11 Andreas Knippling CYLANO 0 9 48.19 $775.60
12 Kathrin Stolmeijer KOLIBRIS VULKANO DREE BOEKEN 0 Ret $775.60
13 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida LOUIS VUITTON VD WOUWERSE VELD 1 $183.21
14 Gabryella Dufour HIGH QUALITY 3 $183.21
15 Stella Rohlcke DELINA 4
16 Mel Thijssen FLORIDA BALIA NL KWPN 4
17 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO 4
18 Micky Morssinkhof GRAZIANO BWP 4
19 Tom Martens BAUCIS D'OUILLY 4
20 Bas Moerings IPSTHAR 4
21 Santa Steinberga CALOLA 4
22 Alexander Butler PICO WESTF 4
23 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP CENTORA DE WALLYRO 4
24 Michel Hendrix HERO 4
25 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO 4
26 Mikko Maentausta CARRIADO 4
27 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev QUINTAIR 4
28 Emile Tacken CAS 4
29 Alexa Larkin UNE ADELHEID Z KWPN 4
30 Kim Couwenberg CICER 4
31 Greta Reinacher GALME 4
32 Jonathan Gordon DOROTHEENTAL'S CLASSICA 4
33 Dennis Van Den Brink AONIA DOMAIN 5
34 Siebe Kramer EVERMETA SF 8
35 My Relander EXPERT 8
36 Oda Charlotte Lyngvaer FIRST CLASS 8
37 Conor Drain DIALETTO PS 8
38 Hannes Ahlmann CARAYUNO 8
39 Brian Walker CHACCOLETTO 8
40 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ELEGANT HERO Z 8
41 Maxime Perez BANANA DE CORDRAC 8
42 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z 8
43 Andre Freire MAZZELTOF VH ELKENHOF ZANG 8
44 John Steeghs GOOGLE 9
45 Jens Van Grunsven HEATHROW 12
46 Joanna Assenmacher X FACTOR 12
47 Elisabeth Kruse SPIMEX 12
48 Kristaps Neretnieks COCO CHANEL 12
49 Michael Viehweg CARTAL 13
50 Kevin Thornton CARRERAS 16
51 Annina Nordstrom GABALIER HRH NRPS 17
52 Rob Scherphof ECLIPSE Ret
52 Andreas Ott LASCANO Eli
52 Thibault Vermeulen MERLOT DE MUZE Ret