Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

KNOKKE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/9/2017
CSI5* KNOKKE - KNOKKE, BEL
42
7/5/2017 - 7/9/2017
6.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
31 Jos Verlooy APOLLONIA 23 SWB 8
32 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE DWB 9
33 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII OS 9
34 Kamal Bahamdan DELPHI BWP 12
35 Catherine Tyree BOKAI 12
36 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI 12
37 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE HOLST 12
38 Petronella Andersson ENTRE NOUS BWP 12
39 Jonna Ekberg CASSINI BAY BWB 17
40 Lauren Hough CORNET 39 HOLST Ret
40 Manuel Fernandez-Saro U WATCH OLDBG Ret
40 Dayro Arroyave UCIANO DE LA BOTTE SBS Ret
1 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SF 0 0 44.33 $104,538.38
2 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 0 0 44.86 $62,283.48
3 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE BWP 0 0 45.4 $46,712.61
4 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET SATHU 0 0 46.22 $31,141.74
5 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC BWP 0 0 48.75 $18,685.05
6 William Whitaker UTAMARO D'ECAUSSINES 0 0 48.95 $14,013.78
7 Daniel Deusser EQUITA VANT ZORGVLIET SBS 0 4 43.59 $9,342.53
8 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA BWP 0 4 47.03 $7,785.43
9 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME KWPN 0 4 48.99 $6,229.10
10 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN SBS 0 4 52.02 $6,229.10
11 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE HOLST 0 8 44.42 $3,114.55
12 Laura Kraut ZEREMONIE ZANG 0 8 46.31 $3,114.55
13 Constant Van Paesschen CARLOW VD HELLE HOLST 0 8 50.7
14 Jerome Guery ALICANTE HOLST 0 13 61
15 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS HOLST 1
16 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski CRAZY QUICK SF 4
17 Piergiorgio Bucci CASALLO Z OLDBG 4
18 Zoe Conter ZETA DI SABUCI ZANG 4
19 Darragh Kenny TEAM DE COQUERIE ASSI 4
20 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SF 4
21 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE KWPN 4
22 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE BWP 4
23 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN SBS 4
24 Christian Ahlmann COLORIT AA 4
25 Harrie Smolders HOS D'O 4
26 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 BWP 5
27 Marie Hecart CENWOOD DELLE LAME 8
28 Ludger Beerbaum COOL DOWN 7 KWPN 8
29 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES OLDBG 8
30 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M CUE CHANNA 42 SF 8