Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HONG KONG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/17/2019
CSI5* HONG KONG - HONG KONG, HKG
26
2/15/2019 - 2/17/2019
3.96
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Lynch CHABLIS KWPN 0 0 39.35 $131,980.91
2 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL KWPN 0 0 47.07 $79,988.43
3 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM SF 0 4 38.56 $59,991.32
4 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA KWPN 0 4 40.6 $39,994.21
5 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY BAVAR 0 4 40.69 $23,996.52
6 Mike Patrick Leichle ZARA 104 0 6 48.05 $17,997.39
7 Gerco Schroder DAVINO Q HOLST 0 6 49.73 $11,998.26
8 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO KWPN 0 8 37.42 $9,998.55
9 Pieter Clemens ICARUS AES 0 8 38.39 $7,998.84
10 Patrice Delaveau URCOS DE KERGLENN HDC BWP 0 8 41 $7,998.84
11 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO SF 0 8 42.38 $3,999.42
12 Roger-Yves Bost VINO D'ESPINET HOLST 0 8 43.72 $3,999.42
13 You Zhang CAESAR SF 5
14 Jane Richard Philips VICTORIO DES GREZ ESHB 8
15 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE SF 8
16 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE SBS 8
17 Karel Cox KILL BILL MAX SF 9
18 Jacqueline Lai BASTA 12
19 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU DWB 12
20 Raena Leung FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF OS 13
21 Manjun Kwon CHESTER VAN'T GOOR Z BWBS 17
22 Olivier Philippaerts H&M CUE CHANNA 42 ZANG Ret
22 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO SWB Ret
22 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP BWP Ret
22 Laura Renwick BINTANG II BWP Ret
26 Robert Smith CIMANO E KWPN Eli