Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HICKSTEAD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
7/27/2018
CSIO5* HICKSTEAD - HICKSTEAD, GBR
47
7/26/2018 - 7/29/2018
4.81
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Jochems CAPTAIN COOPER KWPN 0 0 50.35 $59,606.91
2 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE KWPN 0 0 52.64 $36,125.40
3 Amanda Derbyshire ROULETTE BH SI 0 0 53.21 $27,094.05
4 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z IRISH SPOR 0 4 51.28 $18,062.70
5 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli SIRENE DE LA MOTTE 0 4 55.03 $10,837.62
6 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE SF 0 8 50.79 $8,128.21
7 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SBS 0 8 52.86 $5,418.81
8 William Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM SWB 1 $4,515.67
9 Henrik Von Eckermann FLOTTE DEERN 5 AES 4 $3,612.54
10 Gregory Wathelet QUALIDO 3 HANN 4 $3,612.54
11 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S HANN 4 $1,806.27
12 Jos Verlooy IGOR HOLST 4 $1,806.27
13 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY BWP 4
14 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA OS 4
15 Fransicso Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN 4
16 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACCOMO HANN 4
17 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE OS 4
18 Harriet Nuttall A TOUCH IMPERIOUS SBS 4
19 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS 4
20 Jonna Ekberg UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS ZANG 8
21 Anna Power BLAZER B SF 8
22 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL AES 8
23 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S ISH 8
24 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli CHACCIENY HOLST 8
25 Ben Maher SARENA OLDBG 8
26 Felipe Amaral PREMIERE CARTHOES BZ SWEDISH WA 8
27 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE ZANG 8
28 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN ISH 9
29 Jessie Drea MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STA HOLST WB 9
30 Georgia Tame CASH UP ISH 9
31 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT HOLST 10
32 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON OLDBG 12
33 Daniel Meech FINE ISH 13
34 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC SWB 16
35 Emily Moffitt TIPSY DU TERRAL IRISH SPOR 16
36 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' SF 16
37 Louise Saywell GOLDEN WAVE OL UNIRE 16
38 Robert Smith ILTON SF 16
39 Johnny Pals WESSELINA 20
40 William Whitaker LAMMY BEACH 24
41 Lauren Hough WATERFORD ISH Ret
41 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL KWPN Ret
43 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN Eli
43 Evelina Tovek MILL'S SHERIDAN HOLST Eli
43 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN SWB Eli
43 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO HOLST Eli
43 Angelique Hoorn BREGO R'N B Eli