Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HELSINKI WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/21/2018
CSI5*-W HELSINKI - HELSINKI, FIN
38
10/17/2018 - 10/21/2018
5.97
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z FWB 0 0 39.3 $54,188.10
2 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II 0 0 39.47 $43,350.48
3 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL HANN 0 0 39.51 $32,512.86
4 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR SWB 0 0 39.86 $21,675.24
5 Steve Guerdat HANNAH SF 0 0 40.1 $15,172.66
6 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z BWP 0 0 40.43 $11,921.38
7 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL ZANG 0 0 40.46 $8,670.09
8 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN BWP 0 0 40.7 $6,502.57
9 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY AA 0 4 43.07 $6,502.57
10 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF 0 8 43.77 $5,418.81
11 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE 4 $5,418.81
12 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SATHU 4 $5,418.81
13 Rein Pill ALFONS RA SF 4
14 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE ESHB 4
15 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW KWPN 4
16 Michael Cristofoletti BELONY SWB 4
17 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT HANN 4
18 Michael Duffy QUINTANO 35 SBS 4
19 Robert Smith CIMANO E HOLST 4
20 Yuri Mansur Guerios IBELLE ASK KWPN 4
21 Michael Whitaker STRIDES HILANASTERNE BWP 4
22 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV BWP 4
23 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM HOLST 4
24 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC KWPN 8
25 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE SF 8
26 Denis Lynch THE SINNER OS 8
27 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST OS 8
28 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY BWP 8
29 Shane Breen GOLDEN HAWK OS 8
30 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 BWP 8
31 Max Kuhner PSG FUTURE WESTF 12
32 Anna-Julia Kontio ORNELLAIA HOLST 12
33 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE HOLST 12
34 Geir Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z KWPN 12
35 Christian Kukuk LUKAS 1054 ZANG 13
36 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO WESTF Ret
36 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES Ret
36 Emma Broanda NORRIS SF Ret