Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HELSINKI WORLD CUP

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/22/2017
CSI5*-W HELSINKI - HELSINKI, FIN
40
10/19/2017 - 10/22/2017
6.47
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST BWP 0 0 36.85 $44,368.30
2 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU BWP 0 0 38.41 $35,494.64
3 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli CELENA VDL WESTF 0 0 38.6 $26,620.98
4 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV KWPN 0 0 39.27 $17,747.32
5 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ HOLST 0 4 38.83 $12,423.12
6 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES HOLST 0 4 39.11 $9,761.02
7 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO SF 0 8 40.16 $7,098.92
8 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 0 8 42.71 $5,324.19
9 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN SF 0 8 43.37 $5,324.19
10 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET BWP 4 $4,436.83
11 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS BWP 4 $4,436.83
12 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 SF 4 $4,436.83
13 Jos Verlooy CARACAS WESTF 4
14 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR HOLST 4
15 Steve Guerdat HANNAH SF 4
16 Gregory Wathelet FORLAP BWP 4
17 Olivier Robert QUENELLE DU PY BWP 4
18 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 4
19 Daniel Deusser CORNET 39 8
20 Tobias Meyer CARL OLDBG 8
21 Juulia Jylas COURAGE T Z 8
22 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE ZANG 8
23 Shane Breen LAITH OLDBG 8
24 Richard Howley CHINOOK HANO 8
25 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM 8
26 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO KWPN 8
27 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA SWB 8
28 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K BWP 8
29 Victoria Gulliksen VIEGO LES HAUTS KWPN 8
30 Christian Kukuk CORDESS 2 SBS 8
31 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO KWPN 12
32 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 12
33 Yuri Mansur Guerios BABYLOTTE HOLST 12
34 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' 12
35 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY UNIRE Ret
35 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN Ret
35 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE AA Ret
35 Gregory Cottard REGATE D'AURE OS Ret
35 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum DAISY SF Ret
35 Thomas Velin CHOPIN VAN HET MOLENEIND KWPN Ret