Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

HAMBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/11/2018
CSI4* HAMBURG - HAMBURG, GER
40
5/9/2018 - 5/13/2018
1.11
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nisse Luneburg ALINA 440 WESTF 0 0 47.64 $7,526.12
2 Brian Walker CARLSON 93 HOLST 0 0 48.27 $6,020.90
3 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED HANN 0 0 51.24 $4,515.67
4 Raena Leung FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF AES 0 0 51.59 $3,010.45
5 Rasmus Luneburg CORNIOLA 2 BWBS 0 0 52.57 $2,107.31
6 Margrethe Hartmann INDI 28 HOLST 0 0 55.47 $1,655.74
7 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE BWP 0 4 47.49 $1,204.18
8 Holly Smith CLADDAGH IROKO OS 0 4 48.39 $903.13
9 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE ISH 0 4 48.4 $903.13
10 Andreas Kreuzer MONTENDRO BWP 0 4 49.69 $752.61
11 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 DSP 0 4 50.15 $752.61
12 Wilhelm Winkeler QUIET MAGIC OS 0 4 50.52 $752.61
13 Clara Hallundbaek HH BEST BUY OLDBG 0 4 52.47
14 Andre Schroder COMMA HOLST 4
15 Sandra Auffarth LANDLORD 56 KWPN 4
16 Max-Hilmar Borchert CATHERINA H 4
17 Philipp Schulze SANIBEL ISLAND BRAND 4
18 Leonie Jonigkeit DEDE V HOLST 4
19 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN WESTF 4
20 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY OLDBG 4
21 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT 4
22 Christoffer Lindenberg APPY CARA ISH 4
23 Jan-Philipp Weichert NADAL 2 KWPN 4
24 Jorg Peper CASPARI KWPN 4
25 Billy Twomey EINDHOVEN G.H. ZFDP 4
26 Stefan Jensen HARIKO P.M.S. KWPN 5
27 Cassandra Orschel ACANTHYA OLDBG 8
28 Jule Luneburg STERNENBANNER 3 HANN 8
29 Daniel Dassler CON SPIRIT 7 HANN 8
30 Christian Glienewinkel LEVISTO'S PLEASURE BAVAR 8
31 Mike Patrick Leichle SALITAIRE 8
32 Hans-Walter Thies DOROTHEENTAL'S COPERNIKUS HANN 8
33 Jorg Moller AMBRA HOLST 12
34 Friederike Eggersmann CALOTTA 22 HOLST 12
35 Christopher Megahey FARDENCE 12
36 Bart Van Der Maat CASSIRANO DEL RILATE KWPN 13
37 Lesley Wulff LUIGI 236 16
38 Frederike Staack COSMOS STARDETIJI Z OS 17
39 Marten Forkert GIGOLO VANT BREEHOF 20
40 Daniel Sonnberger CAN DO IT 16 BWP Ret