Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VERSAILLES

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
5/6/2017
CSI5* VERSAILLES - VERSAILLES, FRA
38
5/5/2017 - 5/7/2017
5.30
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN BWP 0 0 36.21 $26,099.00
2 Harrie Smolders EMERALD KWPN 0 0 38.21 $20,879.20
3 Alberto Zorzi RACKHAM'JO BWP 0 0 39.02 $15,659.40
4 Daniel Deusser EQUITA VANT ZORGVLIET SF 0 0 39.09 $10,439.60
5 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M CUE CHANNA 42 BWP 0 0 44.47 $7,307.72
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA SWB 0 0 46.09 $5,741.78
7 Penelope Leprevost URANO DE CARTIGNY BWP 0 4 38.79 $4,175.84
8 Jessica Springsteen CYNAR VA SF 0 4 45.46 $3,131.88
9 Simon Delestre CHADINO ZANG 0 8 39.87 $3,131.88
10 Luciana Diniz LENNOX OS 0 8 41.23 $2,609.90
11 Rene Lopez BIG BROTHER OLDBG 0 8 44.28 $2,609.90
12 Piergiorgio Bucci CASALLO Z KWPN 0 8 46.03 $2,609.90
13 Tiffany Foster CADALORA P ZANG 1
14 Zoe Conter SOORY DE L'HALLALI KWPN 4
15 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST FERLY DE MUZE SF 4
16 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES BWP 4
17 Audrey Coulter CAPITAL COLNARDO SF 4
18 Denis Lynch RMF ECHO HOLST 4
19 Olivier Philippaerts H&M CHALLENGE VD BEGIJNAKKER BWP 4
20 Marc Bettinger QUINCY W 5
21 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 MECKL 5
21 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS 5
23 Mathieu Billot RADJA DES FONTAINES BWP 5
24 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE SF 8
25 Lauren Hough WATERFORD 8
26 Kent Farrington DUBLIN KWPN 8
27 Laura Kraut CONFU ZFDP 9
28 Patrice Delaveau AQUILA HDC HOLST 11
29 Nicolas Deseuzes RAZZIA DES SABLES KWPN 12
30 John Whitaker TALISMAN DE MAZURE SF 14
31 Karen Polle KINO SF 17
32 Jerome Hurel OHM DE PONTHUAL HOLSTEINER 17
33 Abdelkebir Ouaddar SAPHIR DU TALUS SF 19
34 Kevin Staut UNNA DE KERGLENN SF Eli
35 Peder Fredricson FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SF Ret
35 Christian Ahlmann FIXDESIGN FUNKE VAN'T HEIKE SWB Ret
35 Bertram Allen HIGH VALLEY BWP Ret
35 Rodrigo Pessoa FERRO CHIN VH LINDENHOF BWP Ret