Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF VALENCE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 20, 2022
Week 2021-48
12/3/2021
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
34
12/1/2021 - 12/5/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard CARACOLE DE LA ROQUE HANN 0 0 38.82 $7,755.95
2 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN 0 0 39.41 $6,204.76
3 Nicolas Delmotte DENERYS DU MONTCEAU OLDBG 0 0 39.54 $4,653.57
4 Yuri Mansur FLOYO VDL 0 0 40.91 $3,102.38
5 Penelope Leprevost DJAGGER SEMILLY 0 0 41.18 $2,171.67
6 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY 0 0 41.34 $1,706.31
7 Roger Yves Bost DELPH DE DENAT 0 0 45.25 $1,240.95
8 Mark McAuley ESMERALDA DE HUS Z 0 4 50.05 $930.71
9 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS 0 8 40.97 $930.71
10 Charlotte MCAULEY DULCINEE DE KERGLENN 0 8 43.95 $775.60
11 Michel Robert GLYNNWOOD CRUISE 0 14 57.78 $775.60
12 Rene Lopez Lizarazo DEESSE DU CHATEAU 0 29 68.1 $775.60
13 Jur Vrieling FERNANDO- H 0 Eli
13 Philippe Rozier NIGHT LIGHT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF WARMBLOOD 0 Ret
15 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen PRIMAVERA 1
16 Mathilde Couturier CARLOTTA DE LABARDE 4
17 Francois Xavier Boudant DIAMANT DE RIVERLAND 4
18 Adir Dias De Abreu TASHMIR Z 4
19 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC 4
20 Christina Nielsen ENNIO DE LEZELLEC BWP 4
21 Matias Larocca TEHUELCHE 4
22 Jerome Ringot CANNAVARO 4
23 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CLARISTO 3 WESTF 4
24 Julien Anquetin IVIZI 4
25 Edward Levy S & L ROCKY 4
26 Simon Delestre INIESTA V SELLE FRAN 4
27 Jerome Guery UNIQUO 4
28 Emanuele Gaudiano STACHADO PS 5
29 Bart Bles UNITED TOUCH S 5
30 Kevin Staut VOL DEUX NUITS 8
31 Sebastien Le Louarn WOUEST DE CANTRAIE Z 8
32 Genevieve Meyer CORAL REEF ELDORADO P ZANG 8
33 Jules Chiarotto DIANE DE SIVRY KWPN 9
34 Jeanne Sadran DIGISPORT SATISFACTION 12