Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
6/18/2021
CSI5* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
35
6/17/2021 - 6/20/2021
2.75
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marie Demonte MANCHESTER BWP 0 0 39.91 $19,847.91
2 Edward Levy REBECA LS 0 0 39.95 $15,878.33
3 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST LA SILLA 0 0 40.17 $11,908.75
4 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z HOLST 0 0 40.31 $7,939.17
5 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG ZANG 0 0 41.79 $5,557.42
6 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE KWPN 0 4 39.24 $4,366.54
7 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS DSP 0 4 40.16 $3,175.67
8 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK SF 0 4 41.43 $2,381.75
9 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE 0 4 41.54 $2,381.75
10 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z DUTCH WARM 0 4 44.83 $1,984.79
11 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D'AUGE 0 4 45.82 $1,984.79
12 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L SF 0 8 44.11 $1,984.79
13 Beezie Madden GARANT 0 WD
13 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY KWPN 0 WD
15 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SF 4
16 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z 4
17 Benoit Cernin CAPPUCCINO 4
18 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 4
19 Max Kuhner UP TOO JACCO BLUE BWP 4
20 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 4
21 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE KWPN 4
22 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE SF 4
23 Darragh Kenny SCARLETT DU SART Z HOLSTEINER 5
24 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z DUTCH WARM 5
25 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHOEVE SBS 5
26 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL BWP 5
27 Emanuele Gaudiano CRACK BALOU DSP 6
28 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES 8
29 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat BLUSHING SBS 9
30 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 9
31 Ahmad Saber Hamcho DEVILLE BAVAR 12
32 Guido Grimaldi G.BREITLING E.J. KWPN 13
33 Emilio Bicocchi SEVILLANA DEL TERRICCIO 14
34 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION 18
35 Michael Duffy JEFF TEN HALVEN Ret