Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
6/12/2021
CSI2* ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD - ST TROPEZ-GRIMAUD, FRA
34
6/9/2021 - 6/13/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard BILLABONG DU ROUMOIS 0 0 35.11 $7,755.95
2 Christian Ahlmann NACHITO V/D KETSE 0 0 36.86 $6,204.76
3 Benoit Cernin CALL ME DE MALOTITHE 0 0 37.11 $4,653.57
4 Edwin Smits QUINTI VON HOF 0 0 37.86 $3,102.38
5 Jessica Springsteen HUNGRY HEART 0 0 38.07 $2,171.67
6 Laurent Guillet CABALLERO SWEDISH WA 0 0 39.06 $1,706.31
7 Giulia Martinengo Marquet KIWI KICK HOLST 0 0 41.62 $1,240.95
8 Marie Pellegrin VALENTINO DES BLEUS 0 4 37.79 $930.71
9 Sadri Fegaier MANCHESTER VAN'T PARADIJS 1 $930.71
10 Jerome Hurel CAPUCCINO DE NANTUEL 4 $775.60
11 Kim Emmen WARRIORS GLORY 4 $775.60
12 Philippe Rozier NIGHT LIGHT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF AES 4 $775.60
13 Alexa Ferrer URANIE DE BELCOUR 4
14 Emilio Bicocchi HALOS KINTOS SF 4
15 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida INDIAN GOLD 4
16 Aymeric De Ponnat DEJA VU DE HUS 4
17 Vincent Bartin ICON D'OR 5
18 Michel Robert BINGO DEL TONDOU BWP 5
19 Ahmad Saber Hamcho DEVILLE 8
20 Megane Moissonnier ILLUSION CL KWPN 8
21 Danielle Lambert CONRAD SUNHEUP Z 8
22 Max Kuhner ZACCORADO BLUE ZANG 8
23 Marion Trosset KARANTA 8
24 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CHELANA DE LAZEROU Z BWP 8
25 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHACCO'S CHARLIE PS 8
26 Romain Dreyfus VILBERGS CLASSY BOY 8
27 Laura Kraut DIADEM DU THOT 8
28 Cedric Hurel QUANDO VA 8
29 Fanny Skalli JONKA-A 9
30 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY 12
31 Jules Orsolini CHARLOTTE 198 12
32 Lexi Ray LUKAKU VD BISSCHOP 12
33 Antoine Lombard UPLANDS DU RICHEMONT 17
34 Melie Gosa ALOUETTE D'EOLE Ret