Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SHANGHAI

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
4/22/2018
CSI5* SHANGHAI - SHANGHAI, CHN
35
4/20/2018 - 4/22/2018
3.69
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harrie Smolders MONACO KWPN 0 0 40.33 $79,475.88
2 Ben Maher MADAME X HOLST 0 0 40.47 $48,167.20
3 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON OLDBG 0 0 40.92 $36,125.40
4 Lorenzo De Luca JEUNESSE VAN 'T PARADIJS 0 0 41.4 $24,083.60
5 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM BWP 0 0 41.57 $14,450.16
6 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA KWPN 0 0 41.93 $10,837.62
7 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE BWP 0 0 42.44 $7,225.08
8 Jos Verlooy JAPATERO VDM 0 4 42.77 $6,020.90
9 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE BWP 0 4 43.64 $4,816.72
10 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS SF 0 8 43.61 $4,816.72
11 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA ZANG 0 12 45.55 $2,408.36
12 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z 4 $2,408.36
13 Jerome Guery CELVIN ZANG 4
14 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST KWPN 4
15 Niels Bruynseels JOKER VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE BWP 4
16 Daniel Deusser CASSINI BAY BWP 4
17 Piergiorgio Bucci DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME HOLST 4
18 Christian Kukuk LACASINO SBS 4
19 Scott Brash HELLO MR PRESIDENT OLDBG 4
20 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS AES 4
21 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF KWPN 4
22 Philip Houston LOEWENHERZ 81 BWP 8
23 Kevin Staut JUST ENERGIE DSP 8
24 Emily Moffitt TIPSY DU TERRAL 8
25 Bassem Hassan Mohammed THE TOYMAKER SF 8
26 Romain Duguet CALDER HOLST 8
27 Constant Van Paesschen JILBERT VAN ' T RUYTERSHO HOLST 8
28 Dayro Arroyave KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT BWP 8
29 Shane Breen CSF VENDI CRUZ BWP 8
30 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN ISH 8
31 Ludger Beerbaum COOL DOWN 7 HOLST 12
32 Geir Gulliksen SERINGAT OLDBG 16
33 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF SF Ret
33 Ales Opatrny VDL FAKIR BWP Ret
35 Danielle Goldstein CELEBRITY VDL BWP Eli