Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAMORIN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/18/2019
CSI4* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
50
7/16/2019 - 7/21/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO SI 0 62.62 $9,407.64
2 Emily Ward MILLIONINMIND SHBGB 0 63.14 $5,701.60
3 Jack Whitaker ARLO DE BLONDEL ISH 0 63.6 $4,276.20
4 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER 0 64.7 $2,850.80
5 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 0 66.32 $1,710.48
6 Thierry Goffinet ULTIMATE DREAM Z ZANG 0 66.68 $1,282.86
7 Jamie Wingrove HAPPYDAM 0 66.82 $855.24
8 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S BWP 0 66.87 $712.70
9 Tobias Meyer SAMURAI 501 0 67.28 $570.16
10 Ondrej Zvara CHACCOLAN WESTF 0 67.33 $570.16
11 Lance Whitehouse VIK II OLDBG 0 68.25 $285.08
12 Istvan Mate SANGHATA 0 68.43 $285.08
13 Paris Sellon SIEC ANNA JO 0 68.89 $142.54
14 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF OS 0 69.48
15 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO KWPN 0 69.78
16 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO HSH 0 70.28
17 Marta Bottanelli FINCA S KWPN 0 70.72
18 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE 0 71.8
19 Francesca Arioldi ICOS BWP 0 72.72
20 Charles Luyckx VIRTUOSE D'EOLE BWP 0 72.78
21 Balasz Horvath ZORDON SF 0 72.98
22 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS HSH 0 73.57
23 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO DSP 0 73.87
24 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 0 74.22
25 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR SBS 4 64.23
26 Pierre Marie Friant URDY D'ASTREE ZANG 4 64.53
27 Alexander Butler DEKATO SF 4 64.62
28 Geoffroy De Coligny RAIMONDO DU PLESSIS 4 67.12
29 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 SF 4 68.39
30 Max Routledge BALULU KWPN 4 68.59
31 Dieter Kofler BE CHECK IT OUT 4 68.61
32 Bjorn Vandenbossche W-HELIOS VD LINDEHOEVE Z 4 69.69
33 Holger Wenz CONNER ZANG 4 70.7
34 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C WESTF 4 71.56
35 Viggo Bjorklund H&M ZALOUBET BWP 4 71.86
36 Sara Hussein Saleh Al Armouti TOKYO SWB 4 72.72
36 Vladamir Tuganov VINCI DE BEAUFOUR KWPN 4 72.72
38 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME SF 4 74.45
39 Joe Clayton CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z SF 4 75.53
40 Andrej Pavlovic AREZZO Z ZANG 4 76.54
41 Fransesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL 8 67.01
42 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III 8 68.88
43 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. HOLST 8 73.19
44 Lisa Candin ULYSSE D'EN HAUT 12 70.45
45 Michal Zak FLORIS SF 12 74.5
46 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II KWPN 16 74.56
47 Faye Schoch QUINCY W HOLST Ret
47 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J MECKL Ret
47 Sanne Thijssen BULAVSCO BWP Ret
50 Luca Inselvini INNER SMILE KWPN Eli