Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAMORIN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
11/9/2018
CSI4* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
60
11/9/2018 - 11/11/2018
1.70
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA MECKL 0 0 37.91 $19,670.28
2 William Whitaker UTAMARO D'ECAUSSINES HOLST 0 0 38.38 $11,921.38
3 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski CHACCLANA SBS 0 0 38.51 $8,941.03
4 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER OS 0 0 38.91 $5,960.69
5 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R HSH 0 0 39.43 $3,576.41
6 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO OS 0 0 40.11 $2,682.31
7 Lucas Porter C HUNTER 0 0 41.24 $1,788.20
8 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC ELDORADO S ZANG 0 0 42.99 $1,490.17
9 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z KWPN 0 0 43.21 $1,192.13
10 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CINDY 1020 ZANG 0 0 44.63 $1,192.13
11 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO HOLST 0 4 40.33 $596.06
12 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX AES 0 4 40.67 $596.06
13 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE OLDBG 0 4 40.82 $240.83
14 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY BWP 0 4 40.92 $240.83
15 Michael G. Duffy CHAPPO CHEY SF 0 4 41.4 $240.83
16 Pal Flam ABRISCO V WESTF 0 4 45.19
17 Martin Fuchs CHICA B Z KWPN 0 4 46.19
18 Kevin Jochems EDGARRENTO ZANG 0 4 50.26
19 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 KWPN 0 8 41.93
20 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND WESTF 0 14 59.17
21 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 HOLST 0 Eli
22 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 OS 1
23 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II KWPN 1
24 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA HOLST 1
25 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 HANN 1
26 Evelina Tovek MILL'S SHERIDAN HOLST 4
27 Gert Jan Bruggink CASPARO 26 SWB 4
28 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z ZANG 4
29 Ales Opatrny VDL FAKIR 4
30 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE BWP 4
31 Felix Hassmann BALZACI SBS 4
32 Jan Bobik CHACCO AMICOR WESTF 4
33 Max Kuhner PSG FUTURE OS 4
34 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 HOLST 4
35 Maksymilian Wechta NUMBER ONE 28 WESTF 4
36 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS HOLST 4
37 Francesco Lapeyre GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG HANOVERIAN 4
38 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q BWP 4
39 Marco Kutscher CHARCO KWPN 5
40 Katharina Offel JK HORSETRUCKS LEASURE Z WESTF 5
41 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO ZANG 5
42 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z 5
43 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME ZANG 5
44 Janika Sprunger ISLONZO VAN'T HEIKE SF 5
45 Werner Muff POLLENDR BWP 6
46 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT RHEIN 8
47 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER 8
48 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z SF 8
49 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH ZANG 8
50 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY CH 8
51 Annelies Vorsselmans OLIMPO LS 8
52 Henrik Von Eckermann LORIELLE 2 SLS 8
53 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI WESTF 9
54 Sanne Thijssen IT'S ME KWPN 9
55 Michal Zak EURO KWIK BOY BWP 14
56 Simone Coata DARDONGE KWPN 16
57 Gianni Govoni ANTONIO KWPN 17
58 Andrea Calabro HARMANI VAN T HEIKE KWPN 18
59 Guido Grimaldi CONRAD 128 BWP 20
60 Msciwoj Kiecon CEDRICK 11 HOLST Ret