Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAMORIN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
7/22/2017
CSI4* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
41
7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
1.28
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM 0 0 36.06 $21,359.42
2 Lillie Keenan SUPER SOX BWP 0 0 36.2 $12,945.10
3 Dominique Hendrickx COLINA PIJNVENHOF Z HANN 0 0 36.46 $9,708.82
4 Constant Van Paesschen CARLOW VD HELLE ZANG 0 0 36.77 $6,472.55
5 Dermott Lennon FLEUR IV HOLST 0 0 37.61 $3,883.53
6 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 BWP 0 0 39.46 $2,912.64
7 Johnny Pals WESSELINA 0 0 39.91 $1,941.76
8 Ferenc Szentirmai JETSET 111 0 0 40.07 $1,618.13
9 Thierry Goffinet ARTUUR JH Z BWP 0 4 36.1 $1,294.51
10 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak STALANDO 2 ZANG 0 4 37.09 $1,294.51
11 Marcel Wolf SIELLA OS 0 4 39.71 $647.25
12 Luca Coata CARITO OS 0 4 42.2 $647.25
13 Enrique Gonzalez QUILEBO DU TILLARD 0 4 43.25 $260.99
14 Barbara Suter COOHIBA SF 0 4 44.73 $260.99
15 Luigi Polesello FARAO VANT VENNEHOF HOLST 0 8 38.73 $260.99
16 Balasz Horvath PM DIANA BWP 4
17 Andrzej Oplatek EL CAMP 4
18 Jamie Wingrave QUIROSA PHBA 4
19 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri SAMA DUBAI FBH HOLST WB 4
20 Monika Noskovicova CASTELAN 3 HANN 4
21 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II HOLST 4
22 Eugenio Garza Perez VICTER FINN DH Z HOLST 4
23 Pieter Clemens CORRADINA PP ZANG 4
24 Charlotte Verhagen ZIMBA HL KWPN 4
25 Norbert Schumann CLEARWATER S 4
26 Samuele Maestri CASPER 259 HOLST 4
27 Lance Whitehouse VIK II HOLST 5
28 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 6
29 Jamie Wingrove BART VI OS 8
30 Rowan Willis SHARK KWPN 8
31 Gert Jan Bruggink CHANYON AES 8
32 Abdelkarim Abbar ONCE DE KREISKER OS 8
33 Christine McCrea WIN FOR LIFE 8
34 Viggo Bjorklund UNCLE BLUE 8
35 Patrik Majher CALIBER 5 SWEDISH WA 8
36 Natale Chiaudani TINTIN DE LA POMME OLDBG 8
37 Laszlo Toth ISTI SF 11
38 Linda Heed JARVIS VAN D ABELENDREEF HSH 14
39 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON BWP Ret
39 Sergey Khomashko LIKE YOU 2 SF 16
39 Francesco Turturiello SCARA MOUCHE OS Ret