Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF RIESNBECK

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
12/4/2020
CSI3* RIESENBECK - RIESNBECK, GER
60
12/3/2020 - 12/6/2020
1.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat URANIE DE BELCOUR 0 64.74 $14,824.16
2 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SF 0 67.35 $11,859.32
3 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE HOLST 0 68.04 $8,894.49
4 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD SATHU 0 68.29 $5,929.66
5 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH 0 68.53 $4,150.76
6 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR 0 69.08 $3,261.31
7 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW SF 0 69.65 $2,371.86
8 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z 0 70.34 $1,778.89
9 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 0 71.37 $1,778.89
10 Andre Thieme CHAKARIA KWPN 0 72.5 $1,482.41
11 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD 0 72.74 $1,482.41
12 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking COLDPLAY OLDBG 0 73.67 $1,482.41
13 Rene Dittmer URHELIA LUTTERBACH 0 75.13 $228.06
14 Vladimir Beletskiy ASPEN 22 SF 0 76.7 $228.06
15 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 OLDBG 0 77.5 $228.06
16 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 0 79.24
17 Niklas Betz CORNANDO 4 WESTF 0 79.67
18 Jana Wargers LUKAS 1054 1 81.2
19 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO WESTF 4 67.05
20 Lucas Porter C HUNTER RHEIN 4 67.91
21 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA BELGIAN WA 4 70.78
22 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 WESTF 4 71.97
23 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 4 72.81
24 Marco Kutscher CHARCO HOLST 4 73.51
25 Daniel Deusser CASALLVANO WESTF 4 74.07
26 Christopher Klasener CLASSIC MAN V HOLST 4 74.75
27 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE WESTF 4 74.83
28 Ludger Beerbaum MILA SF 4 75.32
29 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 4 75.61
30 Marcus Ehning CORNADO NRW OS 4 75.71
31 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX WESTF 4 76.39
32 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B HOLST 4 76.61
33 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE ZANG 4 76.74
34 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO HOLST 4 77.29
35 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH SCSL 4 78.08
36 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER 4 79.48
37 Edward Levy REBECA LS HOLST 8 68.09
38 Abdel Said OAK GROVE'S LAITH SLS 8 68.88
39 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO 8 71.92
40 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA 8 72.05
41 Christian Kukuk QUINTINO 9 ZIDP 8 74.84
42 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR HOLST 8 76.89
43 Sven Fehnl CHACCO'S BOY 8 80.65
44 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET 9 82.98
45 Laurens Houben DREAMLAND BWP 9 83.41
46 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET 9 83.42
47 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV NWB 10 87.41
48 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI HOLST 12 71.23
49 Victoria Gulliksen BEST BOY 2 KWPN 12 74.84
50 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY 12 78.76
51 Kerry McCahill VATSON SITTE HANN 13 81.61
52 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 BELGIAN SP 13 82.54
53 Tobias Meyer ALL I NEED - H HOLST 13 83.36
54 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL 13 83.76
55 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S AMERICANA BWP 16 75.72
56 Hans-Thorben Ruder SINGU 19 92.53
57 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA 21 82.06
58 Max Kuhner EIC CALEO HOLST Eli
58 Tom Sanders LOCCOMO Ret
58 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 Ret