Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF PARIS

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
12/6/2019
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
38
12/5/2019 - 12/8/2019
5.45
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Edward Levy REBECA LS 0 0 34.38 $24,459.86
2 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN SLS 0 0 34.5 $14,824.16
3 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli KODDAC VAN HET INDIHOF KWPN 0 0 34.64 $11,118.12
4 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY 0 0 36.12 $7,412.08
5 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER SF 0 0 36.16 $4,447.24
6 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE OS 0 0 36.73 $3,335.43
7 Gregory Wathelet IPHIGENEIA DE MUZE SF 0 0 37.26 $2,223.62
8 Pieter Devos CARPE DIEM DV Z BWP 0 0 40.64 $1,853.02
9 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP ZANG 0 4 36.69 $1,482.41
10 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA BWP 0 4 38.15 $1,482.41
11 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN 0 8 37.46 $741.20
12 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT SF 0 8 38.55 $741.20
13 Steve Guerdat TUM PLAY DU JOUAS 0 8 39.03
14 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET SF 0 12 40.25
15 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGE KALONE 1
16 Olivier Philippaerts HURRICANE AA 1
17 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z BWP 1
18 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo G & C ARRAYAN 1
19 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE KWPN 1
20 David Simpson GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF SBS 2
21 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET 4
22 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS BWP 4
23 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE SF 4
24 Darragh Kenny CLASSIC DREAM 4
25 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE UNKNOWN 4
26 Laura Kraut JAKARTA SF 4
27 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F BELGIAN WA 5
28 Nicola Philippaerts J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK 5
29 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO 2 BWP 7
30 Pieter Clemens LILLEBEBEGAARDS AMAFLAIR KWPN 8
31 Alexandra Paillot POLIAS DE BLONDEL DWB 8
32 Lorenzo De Luca DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG SF 9
33 Eric Lamaze IDALVILLE D'ESPRIT SBS 9
34 Jane Richard Philips VICTORIO DES GREZ BWP 9
35 Karen Polle WITH WINGS SF 12
36 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO 13
37 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS HOLST 17
38 Emanuele Gaudiano CONTENTO 23 SF Ret