Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF OFFENBURG

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
1/31/2020
CSI2* OFFENBURG - OFFENBURG, GER
59
1/30/2020 - 2/2/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hans-Peter Konle QUICK STEPP 4 BWP 0 0 34.09 $7,241.03
2 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA 0 0 35.9 $5,792.82
3 Markus Renzel C-STEFFRA WESTF 0 0 37.44 $4,344.61
4 Hans Dieter Dreher ARKO JUNIOR 0 0 37.67 $2,896.41
5 Edward Levy UNO DE CERISY 0 0 38.36 $2,027.48
6 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z SF 0 0 38.58 $1,593.02
7 Marc Rothlisberger CASHMERE BS 0 0 39 $1,158.56
8 Janika Sprunger KING EDWARD 0 0 41.44 $868.92
9 Benoit Cernin VACKANDA DE LOJOU 0 4 35.13 $868.92
10 Marian Muller ALBFUEHREN'S COUPE DE ALB 0 4 38.18 $724.10
11 Zoe Osterhoff ELOVELY OS 0 4 38.41 $724.10
12 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE 0 4 42.82 $724.10
13 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R 0 8 32.79 $142.54
14 Tobias Schwarz LA BELLE J OS 0 8 40.55 $142.54
15 Sven Fehnl CHACCO'S BOY HOLST 0 8 46.23 $142.54
16 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 1
17 Dominik Fuhrer GHOST KWPN 1
18 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 1
19 Christina Liebherr LB CRUMBLE WESTF 1
20 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 4
21 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR 4
22 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA 4
23 Tina Deuerer CLUESO 10 KWPN 4
24 Werner Muff ELZARENA HANN 4
25 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX 4
26 Fabienne Roelofsen ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC ELDORADO S HOLST 4
27 Jens Van Grunsven GREATLIGHT VDL KWPN 4
28 Ariane Muff FOLIA 4
29 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking COLDPLAY 4
30 Armin Schafer MANHATTAN BLUE 4
31 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S LAITH ZWEIBRUECK 5
32 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux VIENT TU DU ROUET 5
33 Cedric Wolf LANCARDO SF 5
34 Alfie Bradstock CARDOLE 5
35 Mathias Schibli QUNO 5
36 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 HOLST 8
37 Michael Jung MILL CREEK FILIPPA K HOLST 8
38 Sebastian Adams CARLO 8
39 Annina Zuger BATMAN D'AIGUILLY HOLST 8
40 Alexis Goulet LIVENTO DU CHENE 8
41 Adrienne Dixon VERDICO IMPERIO EGIPCIO 8
42 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI HOLST 8
43 Alexander Schill CONTUTTO BWP 8
44 Edwin Smits FAREZZO HOLST 9
45 Sofian Misraoui ARLEM ANDALOU 9
46 Niklaus Schurtenberger LIREU 9
47 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ELEGANT HERO Z 9
48 Josch Lohden VAN MOOR 12
49 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 12
50 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS DOLCE DECEUNINCK 12
51 Elisabeth Meyer CHICAGO HD SBS 13
52 Thomas Kuck CASSIO 32 14
53 Mel Thijssen ENRIQUE HOLST 17
54 Daniel Wolke CARLO 454 KWPN 17
55 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH 17
56 Jacques Helmlinger ICARUS VD BISSCHOP 26
57 Alexander Butler QUICK HAMLET BWP Ret
57 Richard Vogel LESSON PEAK KWPN Ret
57 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC GIOIA VH NEERENBOSCH HOLST Ret