Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MIJAS IV

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/11/2017
CSI2* MIJAS IV - MIJAS, ESP
52
3/7/2017 - 3/12/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE 0 62.63 $6,420.35
2 Robert Smith CIMANO E SBS 0 63.5 $5,136.28
3 Robert Smith ILTON KWPN 0 65.72 $3,852.21
4 Bruce Goodin LAJGAARDENS LANDOR 0 66.41 $2,568.14
5 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN LU 0 66.64 $1,797.69
6 Jan-Philipp Weichert LUIGI 236 HOLST 0 69.42 $1,412.47
7 Steven Franks CARLOW CRUISER OS 0 69.75 $1,027.25
8 Louise Whitaker UDGET DU ROZEL 0 69.79 $770.44
9 John Whitaker TALISMAN DE MAZURE SF 0 72.57 $770.44
10 Peter Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE SF 0 73.76 $642.03
11 Angelina Herroder PANTHERE DE BACON ISH 4 62.32 $642.03
12 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII 4 64 $642.03
13 Graham Babes BOUCHERON AES 4 64.95 $52.19
14 William Funnell BILLY FANTA KWPN 4 65.52 $52.19
15 Philippe Putallaz VANCOUVER IV 4 66.05
16 Leon Thijssen FIREBALL HOLST 4 66.09
17 Benjamin Wulschner RYTTERS QUINTON KWPN 4 66.4
18 Steven Franks ABDUL AZIZ DWB 4 67.61
19 Anna Power CHESTERFIELD Z AES 4 67.97
20 Adrian Whiteway CARAMBOW ZANG 4 69.99
21 Sean Monaghan C'MON GIRL 2 HANN 4 70.46
22 Mathilda Karlsson LANCETTI PFERDEPASS 4 70.97
23 Anna Power CRACK VAN OVERIS Z 4 71.79
24 Klara Kostrzewa RIBOY D'ALIMAT ZANG 4 74.5
25 Viktor Daem AKEN UTOPIA SF 4 75.53
26 Thelma Mavronicola SULEIKA D'ARGOUGES KWPN 4 75.94
27 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G SF 5 76.39
28 Harry Charles VIVALDI DU DOM KWPN 5 77.41
29 Antonia Andersson VAHINEE SEMILLY 6 80.48
30 Benjamin Wulschner LA DARCA 2 8 64.56
31 James Paterson-Robinson WIRANTA Z OLDBG 8 67.13
32 Aggelos Touloupis ZITA 100 8 69
33 Viktor Daem BACARDI HOLST 8 71.38
34 Lars Bak Andersen LUMBUMBO KWPN 8 71.73
35 Angelina Herroder CACHACCO BLUE HANN 8 72.64
36 Peter Charles SACREE DU ROUET BAD-WU 8 73
37 Thibault Philippaerts ISOLINE VAN DORPERHEIDE 8 74.09
38 Bruce Goodin CENTINA 10 8 74.93
39 Lara Whiteway VDL GROEP ALITTA OLDBG 9 77.44
40 Max Routledge SIECO KWPN 9 79.62
41 Vincent Trutschler INKOGNITO 22 HOLST 12 75.59
42 Thibault Philippaerts GLORIA DE WULF SELECTION KWPN 12 75.65
43 Harry Charles VALKIRY DE ZANCE 13 76.13
44 Alex David Gill CALIDO BOY SF 16 75.99
45 Sean Monaghan THEOREME DU DESIR HANOVERIAN 18 99.5
46 Francois Mathy, Jr BALTHAZAR VP WISBECQ SF 20 69.63
47 Michal Kazmierczak GERD KG AES 20 73.88
48 Leon Thijssen BULAVSCO 23 84.95
49 William Funnell BILLY ANGELO KWPN Ret
49 Antonia Andersson NON STOP KWPN Ret
49 Max Routledge CARUS ROYALE Ret
49 Raena Leung ORPHEE DU GRANIT Ret