Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LA CORUNA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
7/29/2017
CSI4* LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
42
7/28/2017 - 7/30/2017
1.15
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Yann Candele USA NORMANDE 0 0 41.82 $21,359.42
2 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST IDEO D'O SELLE FRAN 0 0 42.18 $12,945.10
3 Julio Arias REGGAE DU TILLARD BWP 0 0 42.81 $9,708.82
4 Diego Perez-Bilbao HH BEST BUY 0 0 43.21 $6,472.55
5 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE HOLST 0 0 44.55 $3,883.53
6 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 0 0 45.07 $2,912.64
7 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 HOLST 0 0 45.86 $1,941.76
8 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ OLDBG 0 0 46.83 $1,618.13
9 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE SBS 0 4 42.31 $1,294.51
10 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE SF 0 4 45.42 $1,294.51
11 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier FOSCA DE IBIO SF 0 4 48.58 $647.25
12 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA 0 8 46.32 $647.25
13 Hugo Breul BUZIOS D'ECAUSSINNES SF 0 8 49.37
14 Samuel Hutton THE DUDE SBS 0 9 56.38
15 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY OS 0 12 45.24
16 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE 0 12 51.74
17 Jose Bono Rodriguez SLIGO HARD TIMES SBS 2
18 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON 4
19 Jaclyn Duff CAESAR Z ISH 4
20 Tiffany Foster CAIPIRANJA 4
21 Kara Chad BELLINDA 4
22 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO KWPN 4
23 Alberto Marquez Galobardes DEVIL V.D. TO JO PE HOEVE CDE 4
24 Robert Breul UTWO D'ESQUELMES KWPN 4
25 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX SF 4
26 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa TRIANON DU ROZEL SF 4
27 Emily Short COCO II SF 4
28 Ivan Serrano-Saenz CINDERELLA MAN AES 5
29 Felipe Ramos Guinato ZENZERO 8
30 Dayro Arroyave UPPERCUT LIBELLULE 8
31 Armando Trapote CHACCO'S MAGIC SF 8
32 Patricia Alvarado SOUCHKA DU LYS 8
33 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS SF 10
34 Luis Sabino Goncalves FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO 12
35 Antonio Marinas Soto DIAMONDLOMA BWP 12
36 Laura Roquet Puignero CACHACA KWPN 13
37 Leticia Riva Gil QAID LOUVIERE 13
38 Saul Gutierrez Oti UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS SF 14
39 Julien Anquetin PINA COLADA SF 16
40 Valentine Belooussoff CLEARLAKE ZANG Ret
40 Reynald Angot SYMPHONIE DES BICHES Ret
40 Juan Queipo de Llano Alvarez Deto FAJIN SF Ret