Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HELSINKI

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
10/26/2019
CSI5*-W HELSINKI - HELSINKI, FIN
39
10/24/2019 - 10/27/2019
3.75
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV BWP 0 0 35.89 $29,363.24
2 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME HOLST 0 0 35.98 $23,490.59
3 Henrik Von Eckermann BEST BOY 2 SBS 0 0 36.74 $17,617.94
4 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI 0 0 36.8 $11,745.29
5 Yuri Mansur ALFONS RA KWPN 0 0 37.84 $8,221.70
6 Sergio Alvarez-Moya JET RUN ESHB 0 0 38.92 $6,459.91
7 Geir Gulliksen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF 0 8 50.13 $4,698.11
8 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z BWP 4 $3,523.58
9 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY ZANG 4 $3,523.58
10 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z HOLST 4 $2,936.32
11 David Simpson GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF ZANG 4 $2,936.32
12 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS 4 $2,936.32
13 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN 4
14 Olivier Philippaerts ZAYADO KWPN 4
15 Nick Benterman DON DIABLO HX 5
16 Martin Fuchs TAM TAM DU VALON KWPN 8
17 Paul-Richard Argus RENESSIN SF 8
18 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 8
19 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS HANN 8
20 Stephanie Holmen CUTE S (SWB) SF 8
21 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K SWB 8
22 Giulia Martinengo Marquet SCUDERIA 1918 PRINCY KWPN 8
23 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 HOLST 8
24 Arnaud Doem LE MUGUET DE LA FERME DU OS 8
25 Alexandr Belekhov BIVALDI 9
26 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N 12
27 Thibault Philippaerts LUCKY LUKE DE GOEDEREEDE OLDBG 12
28 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS 13
29 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO WESTF 15
30 Sanna Backlund ZORRO H RHEIN 16
31 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E KWPN 28
32 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE Ret
32 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA SBS Ret
32 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R KWPN Ret
32 Olivier Robert EROS OS Ret
32 Michael Jung CLYDE VA BWP Ret
32 Eugenio Grimaldi HURRICAINE VAN DE FRUITKO HOLST Ret
32 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE Ret
32 James Wilson IMAGINE DE MUZE KWPN Ret