Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF GORLA MINORE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/18/2020
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
49
9/16/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN 0 65.85 $7,412.08
2 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 OS 0 66.3 $5,929.66
3 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB OLDENBURGE 0 66.92 $4,447.24
4 Nico Lupino FABALIA BWP 0 68.3 $2,964.83
5 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA 0 68.34 $2,075.38
6 Matias Alvaro LOGAN KWPN 0 69.56 $1,630.65
7 Lisa Bongers DONBALIAN 0 69.81 $1,185.93
8 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 KWPN 0 70.47 $889.44
9 Leonardo Fiorelli OLIVER TWIST BAY 0 70.62 $889.44
10 Giovanni Lucchetti CANTURANO III UNIRE 0 70.92 $741.20
11 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z HOLST 0 71.56 $741.20
12 Cristian Pitzianti CONTENDRO SUN 0 72.63 $741.20
13 Ruslan Petkov CHACCOLINO 0 72.97 $228.06
14 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY 0 73.89
15 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT AWHA 1 77.48
16 Alfie Bradstock JAAP VD BISSCHOP BWP 1 77.96
17 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU 4 65.09
18 Gerfried Puck FOR FUN VT SF 4 67.58
19 Ludovica Minoli QUERIOT 4 67.78
20 Werner Muff PB JINKA UNIRE 4 70.11
21 Manuel Roberti EBBLINGHEM BWP 4 71.24
22 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 4 71.92
23 Marta Bottanelli FINCA S SF 4 72.89
24 Simone Zaraffi JERCO 4 74.09
25 Andre Schroder HARLEYSON Z BWP 4 74.35
26 Emilie Stampfli QUIDAM VOM ILUM CH 4 74.57
27 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY 4 75.16
28 Carla Cimolai BERLINO Z 5 78.76
29 Marco Porro FLOYD ZANG 5 80
30 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP 6 81.81
31 Pius Schwizer QUATRO RUBIN BWP 8 63.45
32 Nadja Peter Steiner CELESTE 26 OS 8 65.41
33 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE HOLST 8 68.39
34 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 SF 8 69.19
35 Michael Cristofoletti SIG WINTER SOLDIER HOLST 8 69.27
36 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN ISH 8 70.49
37 Francesco Turturiello QUITE BALOU 8 70.72
38 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 8 71.01
39 Alain Jufer CORNET MM 8 72.44
40 Charlotte MCAULEY TINY TOON SEMILLY WESTF 8 72.67
41 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 SF 8 75.69
42 Giulia Colosimo BRICCO HOLST 8 75.98
43 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli GLANESS SWB 9 76.2
44 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS 9 76.45
45 Chantal Klingenberg KALIENTE DU PRINTEMPS 9 78.12
46 Mara Braghini EDELVONA 12 70.9
47 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO KWPN 12 72.68
48 Filippo Bassan GOLDEN WONDER 13 76.01
49 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK 13 79.85