Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing customercare@usef.org, online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF DOHA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
11/9/2018
CSI5* DOHA - DOHA, QAT
42
11/8/2018 - 11/10/2018
5.53
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann CARIBIS Z 0 0 45.06 $57,620.01
2 Harrie Smolders EMERALD 0 0 45.61 $34,921.22
3 Shane Sweetnam MAIN ROAD BWP 0 0 45.8 $26,190.91
4 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS SWEDISH WA 0 0 45.81 $17,460.61
5 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z ZANG 0 0 45.82 $10,476.36
6 Marcus Ehning MILL CREEK FILIPPA K ZANG 0 4 43.72 $7,857.27
7 Gregory Wathelet QUALIDO 3 0 4 44.29 $5,238.18
8 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M HANN 0 4 45.46 $4,365.15
9 Jessica Springsteen FLEUR DE L'AUBE KWPN 0 4 45.85 $3,492.12
10 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S BWP 0 4 46.61 $3,492.12
11 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE HOLST 0 4 48.14 $1,746.06
12 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR SF 0 4 55.25 $1,746.06
13 Jerome Guery CELVIN KWPN 0 8 44.02
14 Ben Maher MADAME X KWPN 0 8 46.7
15 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL OLDBG 0 8 47.75
16 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE SWB 0 15 54.3
17 Bertram Allen GK CASPER OLDBG 4
18 Daniel Deusser CORNET 39 HOLST 4
19 Nicola Philippaerts J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK OLDBG 4
20 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE BWP 4
20 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA KWPN 4
22 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 4
23 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C HOLST 4
24 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S DEBALIA 4
25 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L KWPN 4
26 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF SBS 4
27 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS BWP 4
28 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT WESTF 5
29 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN KWPN 8
30 Michael Duffy EGALINI HOLST WB 8
31 Yuri Mansur Guerios HUNTER VAN HET INDIHOF AES 11
32 Jos Verlooy ROMEO DE VILLARET BWP 12
33 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K SF 12
34 Kevin Staut LORENZO DWB 12
35 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 HOLST 12
36 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN HOLST 12
37 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE BWP 13
38 Lorenzo De Luca JEUNESSE VAN 'T PARADIJS 16
39 Emil Hallundbaek DAZERMIE BWP 20
40 Hamad Nasser Al Qadi SIEC LONNIE KWPN 20
41 Jane Richard Philips FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP HANN Ret
41 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE BWP Ret