Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF DOAH, AL SHAQAB

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 01, 2022
Week 2022-2
2/25/2022
CSI5* DOHA, AL SHAQAB - DOAH, AL SHAQAB, QAT
40
2/24/2022 - 2/26/2022
5.97
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LIKE A DIAMOND VAN HET SCHAECK ZANG 0 0 41.43 $55,784.89
2 Martin Fuchs CONNER JEI 0 0 41.92 $33,809.03
3 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA 0 0 42.98 $25,356.77
4 Ludger Beerbaum COOL FEELING BWP 0 0 43.51 $16,904.51
5 Geir Gulliksen GRANDINO H RHEIN 0 0 44.02 $10,142.71
6 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 0 44.45 $7,607.03
7 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z SF 0 0 45.46 $5,071.35
8 Henrik Von Eckermann GLAMOUR GIRL ZANG 0 4 39.6 $4,226.13
9 Olivier Philippaerts MIRO DUTCH WARM 0 4 42.78 $3,380.90
10 Max Kuhner EIC COOLEY JUMP THE Q 0 4 44.78 $3,380.90
11 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 4 $1,690.45
12 Scott Brash HELLO MR PRESIDENT KWPN 4 $1,690.45
13 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR AES 4
14 Bart Bles COMME-LAUDE W SF 4
15 Jur Vrieling LONG JOHN SILVER 3 4
16 Michael Duffy ZILTON SL Z 4
17 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE ZANGERSHEI 4
18 Harrie Smolders BINGO DU PARC 4
19 Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi ALENTEJO 4
20 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CLEMENS DE LA LANDE SF 8
21 Gerrit Nieberg BLUES D'AVELINE CH 8
22 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z 8
23 Denis Lynch CORNETS IBERIO ZANG 8
24 Christian Kukuk NICE VAN'T ZORGVLIET 8
25 Fernando Martinez Sommer HIGH FIVE 8
26 Michael G Duffy CLITSCHKO 17 8
27 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM 8
28 Jack Whitaker Q PARAVATTI N 8
29 Marcus Ehning PRIAM DU ROSET 12
30 Michael Pender HHS CATWALK 12
31 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER 12
32 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z SF 12
33 Johnny Pals CARLOTTA 12
34 Simon Delestre DEXTER FONTENIS Z 12
35 Pieter Clemens AGADANCE VAN 'T GELUTT Z 12
36 Jerome Guery NAPOLI VH NEDERASSENTHOF 12
37 Jeanne Sadran UNFORGETTABLE DAMVIL 16
38 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH SF 16
39 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar FULL OPTION VAN'T ZAND 16
40 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z 21