Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CERVIA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/22/2019
CSI2* CERVIA - CERVIA, ITA
29
3/20/2019 - 3/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roberto Turchetto ADARE 0 66.43 $7,127.00
2 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO 0 67.19 $5,701.60
3 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON SF 0 70.04 $4,276.20
4 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE WESTF 0 70.07 $2,850.80
5 Vincenzo Chimirri DAKOTA D'HYRENCOURT 0 70.56 $1,995.56
6 Arianna Iacovacci ENGAS ZULU KING SBS 0 73.69 $1,567.94
7 Jan Vinckier CHAKALAKA 8 KWPN 0 74.25 $1,140.32
8 Sara Vingralkova L'AMOUR 0 74.9 $855.24
9 Joerne Sprehe SOLERO 79 HANN 4 66.11 $855.24
10 Miklos Csillaghy CHRISTINO HANN 4 67.03 $712.70
11 Elia Simonetti FOR JACK HOLST 4 67.93 $712.70
12 Francesco Lapeyre AARON DE L'HERIBUS HOLST 4 68.47 $712.70
13 Magdalena Margreiter PSS DENVER SBS 4 69.96
14 Niels Bulthuis FREEBIRD KWPN 4 70.47
15 Marco Porro ALVADOR KONINGSHOEVE KWPN 4 70.7
16 Andres Penalosa NUTMEG 2 4 71.53
17 Alessia Marioni EXCLUSIVE 4 72.52
18 Matteo Checchi D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS KWPN 8 72.05
18 Filippo Martini di Cigala PUPILLO DELL'ESERCITO ITA 8 72.05
20 Adrianna Ostrowska ELBERO H UNIRE 8 72.06
21 Mirco Casadei DEVLIN KWPN 8 74.75
22 Lorenzo Sciacca CHEVELLE KWPN 8 75.34
23 Tommaso Gerardi OPHIUCO KWPN 8 77.92
24 Omar Bonomelli CORNIX 8 80.55
25 Luca Inselvini INNER SMILE 9 83.83
26 Gabriele Gasparetto QUIZI SI 12 80.7
27 Giacomo Casadei BEEMDGRAAF SI 14 87.54
28 Helmut Schonstetter NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA KWPN 16 67.16
29 Domenico Carlino OSPITE D'ONORE DI CA' SAN OS Ret