Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
6/10/2022
CSI2* BALVE - BALVE, GER
53
6/8/2022 - 6/12/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann GSI PIT PERIGUEUX 0 63.75 $9,566.34
2 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 0 64.83 $5,797.78
3 Mario Stevens BOTAKARA OLD HOLST 0 65.59 $4,348.34
4 Patrick Stuhlmeyer ACCOTON PS 0 65.7 $2,898.89
5 Marcus Ehning FLOWER GIRL 0 66.09 $1,739.33
6 Angelique Rusen HUI BUH 7 0 67.38 $1,304.50
7 Sophie Hinners CEPANO BALOUBET 0 67.81 $869.67
8 Klaus Otte-Wiese CANTANO 32 0 68.56 $724.72
9 Christoffer Lindenberg ANDY'SBOY BRETONIERE 0 68.64 $579.78
10 Julie Mynou Diederichsmeier QUICK AND FLY 0 68.79 $579.78
11 Katrin Eckermann CHRISTIAN'S CHACCO 0 68.84 $289.89
12 Stephan Naber CYBER ZIRKELINE 0 68.87 $289.89
13 Maximilian Weishaupt CORNEZINE 0 69.19 $136.42
14 Viktor Melin TURMINA 0 69.45 $136.42
15 Shane Dwan CORMALICO 0 69.92
16 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY 0 70.17
17 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking ZINANO G HANN 0 70.2
18 Rene Dittmer CORSICA X 0 70.37
19 Laurenz Buhl PALINA KEEPS ZL 0 70.42
20 Robert Bruhns GRADUATE HBC 0 70.51
21 Holger Hetzel HELWELL DU CHABUS 1 72.26
22 Sandra Auffarth STEVE 16 1 72.73
23 Sarah Nagel-Tornau CASPAR 298 2 73.24
24 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 4 66.07
25 Lars Volmer LUNA LOVEGOOD 4 66.61
26 Michael Viehweg COMANCHE 29 4 67.73
27 Maximilian Lill DEXTER BOIS MARGOT 4 68.25
28 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CARLA 229 4 68.57
28 Marcel Marschall JESPRIT H.S 4 68.57
30 Mylen Kruse CHRISTA 27 4 71.51
31 Vincent Geerink FIFTY FIFTY 4 71.73
32 Marie Ligges DEMBELE L KWPN 5 72.49
33 Nicole Persson DOO-WOP 5 72.8
34 Philip Ruping MEDARCO PS 5 72.86
35 MARIE SCHULZE TOPPHOFF VILLIMEY V. GASTE 5 73
36 Jens Baackmann CAJA 35 5 76.07
37 Hendrik Dowe GLOBAL CLOCKWISE 6 73.03
38 Sven Heitkemper DARINTO Z 6 73.2
39 Lisa Huep SIR THOMAS PS 7 74.23
40 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN OLD 7 74.46
41 Michael Jung CHUCK CHAI OLDBG 7 74.59
42 Max Haunhorst LITTLE JOHN 44 8 68.08
43 Denis Nielsen C.H.I.O. 8 72
44 Holger Wulschner QUANTICO 33 8 75.98
45 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 8 76
46 Richard Vogel DAKOTA DE L'ARDRAIS ZVDP 9 72.27
47 Simone Blum CIARA PS 9 76.19
48 Carlotta Schepers TROFEO DE VILLANOVA 10 77.4
49 Yann Chartier Capitaine CAEPTEN 2 12 71.31
50 Jens Wawrauschek ALLEGRO SUN 2 14 77.32
51 Helena Hacklonder ROBINHA 15 74.62
52 Pashalis Ballas GIOVANNI 192 17 76.82
53 Finja Bormann IDOL K Eli