Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF AMSTERDAM

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
1/26/2019
CSI5*-W AMSTERDAM - AMSTERDAM, NED
41
1/24/2019 - 1/27/2019
5.48
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN BWP 0 0 30.62 $41,393.61
2 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP SF 0 0 31.94 $25,087.04
3 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE BWP 0 0 32.03 $18,815.28
4 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP HOLST 0 0 32.4 $12,543.52
5 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS BWP 0 0 35.47 $7,526.11
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE KWPN 0 4 31.02 $5,644.58
7 Bart Bles ISRAEL VD DENNEHOEVE KWPN 0 4 45.22 $3,763.05
8 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT BWP 1 $3,135.88
9 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM WESTF 4 $2,508.70
10 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA KWPN 4 $2,508.70
11 Yuri Mansur Guerios CARLSON SF 4 $1,254.35
12 Nadja Steiner CELESTE 26 HANN 4 $1,254.35
13 Pieter Clemens LILLEBEBEGAARDS AMAFLAIR HOLST 4
14 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 DWB 4
15 Frank Schuttert SILBERMOND ISH 4
16 Piergiorgio Bucci DENIRO HANN 4
17 Jur Vrieling DAVALL BWP 4
18 Dayro Arroyave ALICANTE KWPN 4
19 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE HOLST 4
20 Juulia Jylas COURAGE T Z OLDBG 4
21 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida HASSAN VD WITTEMOERE ZANG 4
22 Marcus Ehning CRISTY BWP 8
23 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO ZANG 8
24 Angelique Hoorn BREGO R'N B AES 8
25 Julia Houtzager-Kayser ELKE-MARIA M KWPN 8
26 Kim Emmen DELVAUX KWPN 8
27 Emanuele Gaudiano KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF KWPN 8
28 Henrik Von Eckermann FIRST ONE 8
29 Pal Flam SKJERABERGS LARKIN 8
30 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE NWB 8
31 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW HOLST 8
32 Alberto Zorzi DAKOTA 390 SWB 9
33 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS OLDBG 12
34 Robert Whitaker EL WEE WIDGE ZANG 12
35 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S COGNAC CHAMPBLANC AES 12
36 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE HOLST 16
37 Bertram Allen GK CASPER SF Ret
37 Niels Bruynseels JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF HOLST Ret
37 John Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF Ret
37 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL AES Ret
41 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE Eli