Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/9/2021
CSI4* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
56
7/7/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.14
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI 0 67.67 $7,786.49
2 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A ISH 0 69.08 $6,229.19
3 Fabio Brotto VANIGLIA DELLE ROANE 0 71.52 $4,671.89
4 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP MIPAAF 0 72.68 $3,114.60
5 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SF 0 73.02 $2,180.22
6 Barbara Schnieper ESCOFFIER ZANG 0 73.24 $1,713.03
7 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV KWPN 0 74.7 $1,245.84
8 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY KWPN 0 74.75 $934.38
9 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais DALIDA VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE 0 75.47 $934.38
10 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 0 75.54 $778.65
11 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 0 75.8 $778.65
12 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY 0 75.86 $778.65
13 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS AWHA 0 78.1 $122.14
14 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 0 78.28 $122.14
15 Roger Chammas DON QUENTIN 0 78.96
16 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES 0 80.66
17 Joanna Parkinson CHACOLU 0 80.84
18 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT OS 1 83.92
19 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE BWP 4 70.16
20 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE 4 70.43
21 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT 4 73.26
22 Marcel Marschall EXTRA STRONG ISH 4 73.4
23 Patrik Majher CLAUDE KWPN 4 73.44
24 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 4 73.6
25 Maximilian Weishaupt NEXUS 12 ZANG 4 74.73
26 Marta Bottanelli GUNTHER S 4 78.35
27 Tomas Couve Correa APPLE DU MADRAS 4 78.55
28 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 SF 4 78.8
29 Mario Prieto VIVALGOT HOLST 4 79.25
30 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 4 79.37
31 Karina Johannpeter ESCAPE-ADVENTURE HOLST 4 79.67
32 Omar Abdul Aziz Al Marzooqi DENITHA 4 81.89
33 Matheus Correa ZEUSZ KWPN 5 83.15
34 Dan Kremer MUGANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 5 84.17
35 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO 7 91.46
36 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE 8 71.15
37 Francesca Ciriesi CALOTTA 23 8 73.05
38 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z HANN 8 75.59
39 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR ZANG 8 76.69
40 Ramzy Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J OLDBG 8 78.82
41 Antonio Matos Almeida CALYPSO DE KAMELIA BWP 8 78.9
42 Lars Bak Andersen CALVIN 115 8 80.24
43 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B 8 81.8
44 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V HOLST 9 83.49
45 Cecilie Hatteland IZONWINO KWPN 9 84.1
46 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 12 72.2
47 Marc Rothlisberger CARLCHEN 80 12 72.26
48 Andre' Reichmann NAPOLEON VAN DEN DAEL 12 73.35
49 Massimo Grossato IERLAND VDL 12 74.95
50 Miklos Tassilo Csillaghy DENIRO 12 81.7
51 Rebecca McGoldrick FANTA M BWP 12 81.89
52 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY 16 67.93
53 Olivier Bujard QUEVADIS K CH SELLE FRAN 16 96.62
54 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU 19 109.45
55 Donald Whitaker DI CAPRIO OS Ret
55 Simon Widmann MALDONADO E Ret